Share

WCC Alumni Award Recipients

This slideshow is not enabled

2019

Dr. Gerald S. Custer '75 – Alumni Merit Award
Darren N. Dailey '89 – Alumni Merit Award
Timothy L. Hall '80, '89 – Alumni Merit Award
P. Randolph Hill – Westminster Service Award
Phyllis Lehrer – Westminster Merit Award
Laura Brooks Rice – Williamson Medal

2018

Dr. Joseph Beck '59 – Alumni Merit Award
Dr. Mark DeMareo '78 – Alumni Merit Award
Howard McMorris – Westminster Service Award

2017

Diane Triplett Biser '67 – Alumni Merit Award
Larry Biser '65 – Alumni Merit Award
Glenn Miller '77 – Alumni Merit Award
James Chidester '57, '58 – Alumni Service Award

2016

Glenn Miller '77 – Alumni Merit Award
Eric D. Plutz '89 – Alumni Merit Award

2015

Mordechai Rozanski– Williamson Medal
Laquita Mitchell '99– Alumni Merit Award
John Romeri '74 – Alumni Merit Award

2014

Robert Annis– Williamson Medal
Lynnel Jenkins '94 – Alumni Merit Award
Rosephanye Dunn Powell '87 – Alumni Merit Award
Julia Kemp-Rothfuss '66 – Alumni Merit Award

2013

John Walker '73 – Alumni Merit Award
Ron Melrose MM '90 – Alumni Merit Award
Jane Shaulis – Westminster Merit Award

2012

Donald J. Nally '87 – Alumni Merit Award
Patricia Buchholz Guth '81 – Alumni Service Award
Louise Hall Beard '71 – Westminster Service Award

2011

Dr. Charles H. Schisler – Williamson Medal
Kiera Duffy '01, '03 – Alumni Merit Award
Dr. Steven E. Kreinberg '76 – Alumni Merit Award
Patricia Witherell Matchette '47 – Alumni Merit Award
Dr. Joseph G. Beck '59 – Distinguished Alumni Service Award

2010

C.J. Sambach '70 – Alumni Merit Award (posthumously)
Emily Magee '87 – Alumni Merit Award
Blake Henson '05 – Alumni Merit Award
John Burke '40, '41 – Distinguished Alumni Merit Award

2009

Joan Lippincott '57, '61 – Williamson Medal

2008

Richard Cummins '58, '62
Beth Pineo '75
William Perrot '75
James Kreger '78, '85
James McKeever '48 – Distinguished Alumni Service Award
Robert Ivey '58, '59 – Distinguished Alumni Merit Award

2007

Eugene Wilson '61 – Alumni Merit Award
Helene Schneidermann '77 – Alumni Merit Award
Fred Elder '57 – Alumni Merit Award
Sang-Soo Kuak MM '57 – Distinguished Alumni Merit Award

2006

Jack Hill '74 – Alumni Merit Award
Nancy Maultsby '86 – Alumni Merit Award
Mary McCleary '41 – Distinguished Alumni Merit Award
John Collins III '74 – Talbott Award

2005

Daniel Beckwith '77, '79 – Alumni Merit Award

2004

Joseph Flummerfelt – Williamson Medal

2003

Lee Dettra '63 – Alumni Merit Award
Kathleen Ebling-Thorne '85 – Alumni Merit Award
Robert Annis – Westminster Service Award (non-Alumnus)

2002

Marvin Burke '57 – Alumni Merit Award
Melvin Olson '60 – Alumni Merit Award
Doris Yarick-Cross '52, '55 – Alumni Service Award

2001

J. Barton Luedeke – Williamson Medal
Linda Applegate – Westminster Service Award (non-Alumna)

2000

Allen Crowell '59 – Williamson Medal
Janet Moll Hermany '55 – Alumni Merit Award
Daniel Hermany '55 – Alumni Merit Award
Christine Crawley Bass '75 – Alumni Merit Award
Harold Pysher '75, '78 – Alumni Service Award
Josalee Morrell Birchfield '55, '78 – Alumni Service Award

1999

Richard Frey '67 – Alumni Merit Award
Robert Carwithen '60 – Alumni Service Award
Eugene Roan '56 – Alumni Service Award
Donald Allured – Westminster Merit Award (non-Alumnus)
Peter Wright – Westminster Service Award (non-Alumnus)

1998

Helen Kemp '41 – Williamson Medal
John S. C. Kemp '46 – Williamson Medal (posthumously)
Quentin Faulkner '65 – Alumni Merit Award
Karen Lakey Buckwalter '74 – Alumni Merit Award
Michael Stairs '67 – Alumni Merit Award
Nancy Wicklund '70 – Alumni Service Award
Mickey Lazenby Gast '68 – Alumni Service Award
Joan Lippincott '57, '61 – Distinguished Alumni Merit Award

1997

Dennis Shrock '67 – Alumni Merit Award
James Waters '52 – Alumni Merit Award
Fred Buch '59 – Alumni Service Award

1996

William Payn '68 – Alumni Merit Award
Robert Rockabrand '59, '60 – Alumni Merit Award
Sara Turner Rockabrand '61 – Alumni Merit Award
George Vassos '52 – Alumni Merit Award
Lois Laverty '51 – Alumni Service Award
David Stanley York '46 – Alumni Service Award

1995

Mary Cheyney Gould '46 – Alumni Merit Award
Marvin Keenze '59, '60 – Alumni Merit Award
Glenn Parker '81 – Alumni Merit Award
Allen Crowell '59 – Alumni Service Award

1994

Charles Hausman '69 – Alumni Merit Award
Jennifer Larmore '80 – Alumni Merit Award
Joseph Colaneri '80 – Alumni Merit Award
John A. Davis '47 – Alumni Service Award
Thomas W. Purviance '74 – Alumni Service Award

1993

Inocencio Linhares '52 – Williamson Medal
Marian Reiff Craighead '43 – Alumni Merit Award
Robert Convery '80 – Alumni Merit Award
Michael Sylvester '73 – Alumni Merit Award
Reginald Lunt '43 – Alumni Merit Award

1992

Alfredo Silipigni '52 – Alumni Merit Award
W. Robert Morrison '51– Alumni Merit Award
Dorothyann Deininger Davis '46 – Alumni Merit Award
Martha Cook Davidson '75, '81– Alumni Service Award

1991

Virginia Cheesman '49 – Alumni Merit Award
G. Stanley Powell '51– Alumni Merit Award
William Fuller '50 – Alumni Service Award
Marjory Thomas Fuller '53 – Alumni Service Award

1990

LoRean Hodapp Powell '29 – Alumni Merit Award

1989

Richard Averre '58 – Alumni Merit Award
Daniel Beckwith '77, '79 – Alumni Merit Award
Sergio Cardenas '72, '73 – Alumni Merit Award
Sue Ellen Page '71, '81 – Alumni Merit Award

1988

Nancy Stone Wehr '56 – Alumni Merit Award
Barbara Owen '55 – Alumni Merit Award
Else E. Farr '47 – Alumni Merit Award
Mary J. Renneckar Mathis '72 – Alumni Service Award
Donna Plasket Cable '71, '83 – Alumni Service Award

1987

Dorothy Maynor Rooks '35 – Williamson Medal
Elizabeth Stanley Evans '48 – Alumni Merit Award
Ray Evans '48 – Alumni Merit Award
Kathryn Phillips Stephenson '57 – Alumni Merit Award
William Stephenson '59 – Alumni Merit Award
Harriet Canfield Richmond '67 – Alumni Merit Award
Wayne Richmond '66 – Alumni Merit Award
Phyllis Stevens Miller '51 – Alumni Merit Award
John Miller '52 – Alumni Merit Award
Mildred Newman Downer '54 – Alumni Merit Award
Robert Downer '54 – Alumni Merit Award
Charles Frost '73 – Alumni Service Award
David Scott '67 – Excellence in Teaching Award

1986

Constance Fee '71 – Alumni Merit Award
Greg Funfgeld '76 – Alumni Merit Award
Maria Fausti de Bastos – Excellence in Teaching Award

1985

Eugene Roan '56 – Alumni Merit Award
Gilbert Monroe Martin '68 – Alumni Merit Award
Donald L. Clapper '54 – Alumni Merit Award
Janice Silcox Bonge '55 – Alumni Service Award

1984

Doris Yarick-Cross '52 – Alumni Merit Award
Robert Ivey Jr. '56, '58 – Alumni Merit Award
Julia Perry '47 – Alumni Merit Award (posthumously)
H. Ward Bedford '33 and Molly Bates Bedford '29 – Special Award

1983

David Agler '70 – Alumni Merit Award
Robert J. Carwithen '60 – Alumni Merit Award
William Trego '53 – Alumni Merit Award
John and Helen Kemp '41 – Special Service Award

1982

Lois Laverty '51 – Alumni Merit Award
John T. Burke '40 – Alumni Merit Award
Inocencio Linhares '52 – Alumni Service Award

1981

Thurston J. Dox '50 – Alumni Merit Award
James H. Litton '56 – Alumni Merit Award
Gregory Todd Dillon '84 – Alumni Service Award
Virginia Kondakjian Kavalgian '55 – Alumni Service Award

1980

Steven P. Sharp '65 – Alumni Merit Award
David S. York '46 – Alumni Merit Award
Jean Morris Kreitzer '43 – Alumni Service Award

1979

Carl H.P. Dahlgren '54 – Alumni Merit Award
Jamesena McMahan Edwards '35 – Alumni Merit Award (posthumously)
Carlette Mueller Winslow '40 – Alumni Service Award
Dorothy Grundfelder '78 – Alumni Service Award

1978

Mary Krimmel '33 – Alumni Merit Award
Frank A. McKinley '40 – Alumni Merit Award
Catherine Fowler Payn '68 – Alumni Service Award
Philip R. Frowery '66 – Alumni Service Award

1977

Diane Curry '60 – Alumni Merit Award
Warren Martin '36 – Alumni Merit Award
Inocencio Linhares '52 – Alumni Service Award

1976

Wilfred Bain '31 – Alumni Merit Award

1975

Ross Rosazza '49 – Alumni Merit Award
Joan H. Lippincott '57 – Alumni Merit Award
Edward Moyer '42 – Alumni Merit Award
James McKeever '48 – Alumni Service Award

1974

Janice M. Harsanyi '51 – Alumni Merit Award
Harold V. Hedgpeth '31 – Alumni Merit Award
Emma Binns Bercaw '43 – Alumni Service Award

1973

Ruth Gogan S. S. – Alumni Merit Award
Ruth Baumgartner '29 – Alumni Merit Award
John Baumgartner – Alumni Merit Award (posthumously)

1972

H. Ward Bedford '33 – Alumni Merit Award
Theos E. Cronk '36 – Alumni Merit Award (posthumously)
Robert Simpson '51 – Alumni Merit Award
LoRean Hodapp Powell - Pin and Honorarium

1971

Allen Crowell, Jr. '59 – Alumni Merit Award
David Fetler '50 – Alumni Merit Award
Herbert Pate '32 – Alumni Merit Award

1970

Virginia Babikian Stein '51 – Alumni Merit Award
James C. McKeever '48 – Alumni Merit Award
Gustave A. Lehmann '29 – Alumni Merit Award
William Fuller '50 – Alumni Merit Award

1969

John Milton Kelly '30 – Alumni Merit Award
Thomas Hilbish '48 – Alumni Merit Award
Mary Clark Anderson '33 – Alumni Merit Award
James T. Richmond '48 – Alumni Merit Award

1968

John Clough '29 – Alumni Merit Award
Whitford Hall '33 – Alumni Merit Award
Walter Johnson '45 – Alumni Merit Award
Richard Brewer '52 – Alumni Merit Award
Walter McIver '37 – Alumni Merit Award

1967

James Berry '49 – Alumni Merit Award
Robert Foulkes '42 – Alumni Merit Award
George Krueger '30 – Alumni Merit Award
Helen Hubbert Kemp '41 – Alumni Merit Award
John S.C. Kemp '46 – Alumni Merit Award
Dorothy Maynor Rooks '35 – Alumni Merit Award

1966

Alice Hulbert Berman '33 – Alumni Merit Award
William T. Rennackar '49 – Alumni Merit Award
Margaret Compton Wetherson '50 – Alumni Merit Award
Calvin Marsh '42 – Alumni Merit Award
David Wehr '56 – Alumni Merit Award

1965

John Davis '47 – Alumni Merit Award
George Lynn '38 – Alumni Merit Award
Charles Higgins '33 – Alumni Merit Award
Cecil Stewart '33 – Alumni Merit Award

1964

Adele Addison Berger '46 – Alumni Merit Award
Elaine Isaacson Brown '34 – Alumni Merit Award
Marvin Reecher '38 – Alumni Merit Award
Herbert Huffman '29 – Alumni Merit Award
Cecil Lapo '41 – Alumni Merit Award