Share

Past Recipients of Alumni Awards

Alumni / Stay Connected / Alumni Awards / Past Recipients of Alumni Awards
This slideshow is not enabled

Distinguished Alumnus/a Award

  • 2018 – Meg M. Columbia-Walsh '85
  • 2017 – Robert S. Schimek '87
  • 2014 – Howard Cohen '71
  • 2013 – Norman A. Brodsky '64
  • 2012 – Edward F. Burke '56
  • 2011 – Diane Turton '69
  • 2010 – Thomas Marino '69
  • 2009 – Gary J. Pruden '83
  • 2008 – William M. Hartnett '76
  • 2004 – Bernard Vonderschmitt ’81, ‘95
  • 2002 – Joseph R. Jingoli ‘57
  • 2001 – James R. Baugh ‘72
  • 2000 – Rene de la Cruz ‘65
  • 1999 – Michael J. Cadillo ‘69
  • 1998 – Jeffery F. Pierfy ‘65
  • 1997 – Walter L. Wahlen ‘49
  • 1996 – Steven B. Kalafer ‘71
  • 1995 – Dennis N. Longstreet ‘69
  • 1994 – Norman A. Brodsky '64
  • 1993 – Edward F. Burke '56
  • 1992 – Diane Turton '69
  • 1990 – Susan Polis Schutz ‘66
  • 1989 – Hon. Joseph A. Palaia ‘49
  • 1988 – Jacob J. Myers ‘41
  • 1987 – George H. Sands ‘48
  • 1983 – Paul R. Roedel ‘49
  • 1980 – Maj. Gen. Wilfred Menard ‘40
  • 1977 – Richard R. Shinn ‘38
  • 1975 – Thomas P. Dolan ‘41
  • 1974 – Paul Haas ‘34
  • 1973 – Richard F. Phelps ’63, ‘64
  • 1972 – Benjamin Tyran ‘44
  • 1969 – Harold Ray ‘20
  • 1968 – Gilbert H. Kahn ‘31
  • 1967 – Dr. Earl Poe Strong ‘30
  • 1966 – Anthony V. Marano ‘49
  • 1965 – Bernard B. Isaacson ‘38
  • 1994 – Richard Moynihan ‘60
  • 1993 – Robert K. Waters ‘65
  • 1992 – Robert M. Valentini ‘65
  • 1991 – Vincent E. Hoyer ‘48

Gordon E. Prichard '63 Award for Volunteer Service

  • 2018 – Eric M. Herr '88
  • 2017 – Michael J. Hennessy '82
  • 2016 – Kevin W. Doran '78; Nicholas D. Stephan '78
  • 2015 – Ursula Carthens Baker '91
  • 2014 – Rosemarie Falcone Albanese '62
  • 2013 – Joseph P. Teti '65
  • 2012 – Wayne J. Canastra '72
  • 2011 – Alan Sumutka '72
  • 2010 – Helen Napoli Cabrera '56
  • 2009 – E. Yvonne Baskerville '74
  • 2008 – Ralph J. Anderson, Jr. '81
  • 2004 – Gregory T. Steen ’84, ‘89
  • 2002 – Robert J. Barrett ‘63
  • 2001 – Kenneth M. Isky ‘71; Karen G. Lewis ‘80
  • 2000 – Richard Arndt ‘60
  • 1999 – Joseph A. Casarella ‘55
  • 1998 – David Waugh ‘74
  • 1997 – David McCue ‘78
  • 1996 – John Polomano ‘76
  • 1995 – Dr. Walter A. Brower '48
  • 1994 – Norman A. Brodsky '64; Arnold C. Ropeik ‘47
  • 1993 – Edward F. Burke '56; William M. Rue ‘69
  • 1992 – Diane Turton '69; Nina Malone ‘84
  • 1991 – Thomas J. McGrath ‘55
  • 1989 – Robert B. Allen ‘29
  • 1988 – Claire H. McGrath ‘55
  • 1987 – Jacob J. Myers ‘41
  • 1986 – Robert W. Kendall ‘51
  • 1985 – Herbert R. Young ‘50
  • 1980 – F. Russell Coleman ‘42
  • 1976 – Eugene D. Badgley ‘32
  • 1974 – Philip B. Brooks ‘35
  • 1971 – Dr. George R. Hill ‘32
  • 1970 – Charles J. Jensen ‘30
  • 1969 – Edmund J. Dyjack ‘34
  • 1968 – Andrew S. Hazelton
  • 1967 – William V. Sheehy ‘46

Harold L. Conover Leadership Award

  • 2018 – Warren E. Moore '05
  • 2017 – Col. Kenneth J. Tozzi '84
  • 2016 – Melda L. Grant '96
  • 2014 – Wanda Jones Rogers '79
  • 2013 – Col. Roger E. Carey '80
  • 2012 – Lt. Col. Joseph C. Shusko '78
  • 2011 – Lance Elder '70
  • 2010 – Lewis Rosenblum '73
  • 2009 – Maj. Mark E. Slusher '90
  • 2008 – Joan C. Mazzotti '76
  • 2004 – Will P. Stephens '75

Lawson R. McElroy Award in Engaged Learning

  • Col. Donald Williams, II '80

Outstanding Young Alumnus Award

  • 2018 – Joshua P. Veltrie '11
  • 2017 – Nico E. Tramontana '10
  • 2016 – Allyson Watson '10
  • 2015 – Robert Behnke '06, '07
  • 2014 – Gregory Lorjuste '04
  • 2013 – Nicholas A. Ballasy '08