This slideshow is not enabled

Rider University operates a free campus-to-campus shuttle Monday through Saturday during the Fall and Spring semesters. On Saturdays the route is expanded to include area commercial centers, transportation hubs, and local attractions.

Fall 2017 Shuttle Schedule
Effective Sept. 5 to Dec. 21, 2017

Westminster Campus Stop: Seabrook Hall
Lawrenceville Campus Stop: Bart Luedeke Center
Quakerbridge Mall Stop: NJ Transit Bus Stop by Sears
Contact Transportation Services
609-896-7700
[email protected]

In the event of class cancellation due to inclement weather, the Campus Shuttle service will also be cancelled. Shuttle service will resume when classes resume.

Aug. 28 - 31 (Half Day)
Shuttle Stop Departs
Lawrenceville Campus 8:15 AM
Quakerbridge Mall 8:30 AM
Westminster Campus 8:50 AM
Lawrenceville Campus 9:15 AM
Quakerbridge Mall 9:30 AM
Westminster Campus 9:50 AM
Lawrenceville Campus 10:15 AM
Quakerbridge Mall 10:30 AM
Westminster Campus 10:50 AM
Lawrenceville Campus 11:15 AM
Quakerbridge Mall 11:30 AM
Westminster Campus 11:50 AM
Lawrenceville Campus 12:15 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 12:30 PM
Westminster Campus 12:50 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 1:15PM
Quakerbridge Mall 1:30 PM
Westminster Campus 1:50 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 3:30 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 3:45 PM
Lawrenceville Campus Last Stop
Fall Opening - Monday 9/4
Shuttle Stop Departs
Lawrenceville Campus 2:00 PM
Westminster Choir College 2:30 PM
Princeton Train Station 2:45 PM
Princeton Market Fair - Big Fish Seafood Bistro 3:00 PM
Nassau Park Shopping Center - Walmart 3:15 PM
Mercer Mall - NJ Transit Bus Stop 3:25 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 3:35 PM
Hamilton Train Station 3:50 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 4:05 PM
Westminster Choir College 4:35 PM
Princeton Train Station 4:50 PM
Princeton Market Fair - Big Fish Seafood Bistro 5:05 PM
Nassau Park Shopping Center - Walmart 5:20 PM
Mercer Mall - NJ Transit Bus Stop 5:30 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 5:40 PM
Hamilton Train Station 5:55 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 6:55 PM
Westminster Choir College 7:25 PM
Princeton Train Station 7:40 PM
Princeton Market Fair - Big Fish Seafood Bistro 7:55 PM
Nassau Park Shopping Center - Walmart 8:10 PM
Mercer Mall - NJ Transit Bus Stop 8:20 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 8:30 PM
Hamilton Train Station 8:45 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 9:00 PM
Westminster Choir College 9:30 PM
Princeton Train Station 9:45 PM
Hamilton Train Station 10:15 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 10:30 PM
Westminster Choir College 11:00 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 11:30 PM
Westminster Choir College Last Stop
Mon. through Thurs.
Shuttle Stop Departs
Lawrenceville Campus 8:15 AM
Quakerbridge Mall 8:30 AM
Westminster Campus 8:50 AM
Lawrenceville Campus 9:15 AM
Quakerbridge Mall 9:30 AM
Westminster Campus 9:50 AM
Lawrenceville Campus 10:15 AM
Quakerbridge Mall 10:30 AM
Westminster Campus 10:50 AM
Lawrenceville Campus 11:15 AM
Quakerbridge Mall 11:30 AM
Westminster Campus 11:50 AM
Lawrenceville Campus 12:15 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 12:30 PM
Westminster Campus 12:50 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 1:15PM
Quakerbridge Mall 1:30 PM
Westminster Campus 1:50 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 3:30 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 3:45 PM
Westminster Campus 4:10 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 4:40 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 4:55 PM
Westminster Campus 5:20 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 5:50 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 6:05 PM
Westminster Campus 6:30 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 7:15 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 7:30 PM
Westminster Campus 8:00 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 8:30 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 8:45 PM
Westminster Campus 9:15 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 9:45 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 10:00 PM
Westminster Campus 10:20 PM
Lawrenceville Campus Last Stop
Friday
Shuttle Stop Departs
Lawrenceville Campus 2:00 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 2:15 PM
Westminster Campus 2:40 PM
Princeton Train Station 2:55 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 3:25 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 3:40 PM
Westminster Campus 4:10 PM
Princeton Train Station 4:25 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 4:55 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 5:10 PM
Westminster Campus 5:40 PM
Princeton Train Station 5:55 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 6:40 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 6:55 PM
Westminster Campus 7:25 PM
Princeton Train Station 7:40 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 8:10 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 8:25 PM
Westminster Campus 8:55 PM
Princeton Train Station 9:10 PM
Lawrenceville Campus Last Stop
Saturday
Shuttle Stop Departs
Lawrenceville Campus 12:30 PM
Westminster Choir College 1:00 PM
Princeton Train Station 1:15 PM
Princeton Market Fair - Big Fish Seafood Bistro 1:30 PM
Nassau Park Shopping Center - Walmart 1:45 PM
Mercer Mall - NJ Transit Bus Stop 1:55 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 2:05 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 2:25 PM
Westminster Choir College 2:55 PM
Princeton Train Station 3:10 PM
Princeton Market Fair - Big Fish Seafood Bistro 3:35 PM
Nassau Park Shopping Center - Walmart 3:50 PM
Mercer Mall - NJ Transit Bus Stop 4:00 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 4:10 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 4:30 PM
Westminster Choir College 5:00 PM
Princeton Train Station 5:15 PM
Princeton Market Fair - Big Fish Seafood Bistro 5:30 PM
Nassau Park Shopping Center - Walmart 5:45 PM
Mercer Mall - NJ Transit Bus Stop 5:55 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 6:05 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 6:25 PM
Westminster Choir College 6:55 PM
Princeton Train Station 7:15 PM
Princeton Market Fair - Big Fish Seafood Bistro 7:40 PM
Nassau Park Shopping Center - Walmart 7:55 PM
Mercer Mall - NJ Transit Bus Stop 8:05 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 8:15 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 8:35 PM
Westminster Choir College 9:05 PM
Princeton Train Station 9:20 PM
Princeton Market Fair - Big Fish Seafood Bistro 9:45 PM
Nassau Park Shopping Center - Walmart 10:00 PM
Mercer Mall - NJ Transit Bus Stop 10:10 PM
Quakerbridge Mall 10:20 PM
Lawrenceville Campus 10:40 PM
Westminster Choir College 11:10 PM
Princeton Train Station 11:25 PM
Westminster Choir College 11:40 PM
Lawrenceville Campus Last Stop