Notes: In Memoriam

1930s

Gladys Rode Danner ’38
Mary Petruccione Hongen ’35
Aldona Yasunas Hebbeler ’37

1940s

Rachele Nicholas Drissel ’41
Victor W. Rossi ’41
Evelyn Britton Worthington ’42
Ilene Zeliff Case ’43
Martha Bradway Fletcher ’43, ’44
Martha Weicht Stocklas ’43
Celia Beck Winkler ’43
Shirley Chace ’44
Doris Sprague Hoyer ’46
Jean Farley Opdycke ’46
Barbara Boggs Robertson ’46
George Ernst ’47
Frances Booth Welden ’47
Louise Wenzel Blanchard ’48
Marion Adamy Horton ’48
Mildred Clarke Sharp ’48
Kenneth F. Block ’49
Robert L. Edwards ’49
William V. Herman ’49
Bernard M. Howard ’49
Donald W. McVay ’49
Norton Millman ’49
Marilyn Brown Morosoli ’49
Thomas E. Romaine ’49
Chester J. Wallace ’49

 

1950s

James W. Hynson ’50
Janet Potter Martin ’50
Elizabeth Salmon Miller ’50
Walter E. Reynolds ’50
Warren E. Scheible ’50
Richard T. Deise ’51
Robert M. Minervini ’51
Louise Noren Serfass ’51
Albert J. Tobias ’51
Ann Ranger Bergstrom ’52
Clinton C. Crocker ’52
Warren D. Ellis ’52
Sheldon A. Gould ’52
William R. Kosmides ’52
Mary Freebern Laird ’52
Fred Lauro ’52
Joseph A. LiVoti Sr. ’52
William Seniuk ’52
Jacqueline Hamilton Hamm ’53
Walter Nash ’53
Douglas P. Riddagh ’53
Pasquale DiLucchio ’54
Phyllis Wald Arnoff ’55
Paul V. Berry ’55
Charles M. Cohen ’55
George H. Ahlers ’56
Patricia Pfaff Wolters ’56
James E. Daggett III ’57
Joseph A. Russo Sr. ’57
Joseph S. Simon ’58

 

1960s

Irvin Fliegelman ’60
Steven R. Sigler ’61
George W. Vannoy ’61
John J. Werst ’62
Irwin S. Meyer ’63
Marilyn Matula Murphy ’63
Charles A. Seibel ’63
Thomas M. Andrew ’64
Dorothy Dal Corso Kluender ’64
Daniel Pyle ’64
Anthony F. Bortnick ’66
Kathleen Murray Dudeck ’66
Joseph L. Kennedy Jr. ’67
Michael S. Feit ’68
Arthur L. Schwager Jr. ’68
Ruth Ann Hippel Burke ’69
Merrill D. Jones ’69
James W. Nayor ’69
Catherine D. Romeo ’69
Robert Travinsky ’69

 

1970s

Michael M. Tardiff ’70
Harold J. Bell ’71
Mary Lynn Fracaroli ’71, ’76
James H. Goodwin III ’71
Richard D. Wallace ’71
Margie Demarino Walsh ’71
Eugene M. Armstrong ’72
Francis J. Brogan ’74
Elizabeth Davis Rossi ’74
Mary Gamache Bullard ’76
Beatrice Adisman Lewis ’76
Sarah C. Tarr ’76
Thomas F. Gehrmann ’77
Joseph G. Murray ’77
Jeffrey W. Slack ’77

 

1980s

Teresa M. Gray ’80
Marie A. Kelson ’80
Claire E. Kontje ’80
John T. Magowan ’80
Natalie Dearborn Cruickshank ’81
Alice E. Filor ’82
William H. Scheide ’85
Diane M. Curry ’86
Francis Rainsford ’86
Frank J. Morello ’88, ’91

 

1990s

Heather Lesh Forsha ’90, ’93
Margaret Carl Trantham ’92
John M. Dunn ’99

 

2000s

Kathleen A. McCullion ’01
Kathryn M. DeFillipo ’04
Heather MacHenry ’07
Matthew Welna ’12

 

Faculty, Staff and Friends

Eileen Astalosh
Cathy A. Carter-Romero
Abraham E. Cohen
James W. Dailey
James J. Hayden
Arthur P. Morgan
Virginia A. Turek

 

Office of Alumni Relations | 609-896-5340 | www.rider.edu/alumni