Alumni
Ruth Eddy Isler ‘36
Agnes Shipman Terleski ‘36
Carl E. Kurlander ‘39
George M. Brinsmaid ‘41
Magdalena Curcio Robotti ‘41
Lena Dantuono Tague ‘44
Catherine R. Verhaegen ‘45
Rachel Amato Scaccetti ‘46
Delphine Adamski Skiba ‘46
Margaret Good Loughrain ‘47
Alden H. Olsson ‘47
Sylvia Wool Saltzman ‘48
Julius B. Cohen ‘49
Angelo D. Giancarlo ‘49
David S. Hillsberg ‘49
William E. Kenney ‘49
Robert V. Rekemeyer ‘49
William H. Sopp ‘49
Francis J. Tomaino ‘49
Lewis E. Young ‘49
Lucille Stambaugh Zepp ‘49
Jean Bailey Akers ‘50
Raymond E. Goin ‘50
Julia Brechbill Wallsten ‘50
Anthony A. Zvirblys ‘50
William L. Burdsall ‘51
John A. Chirip ‘51
James N. Mellor ‘51
Violet Lysy Raczkowski ‘51
Mary E. Burns Reilly ‘51, ‘63
Cresenzo A. Signore ‘51
Phyllis Keller Wampler ‘51
Pamela Keeler Allen ‘53
LeRoi M. Banks ‘53
Virginia Maione Flick ‘53
Janice Jingoli Heyner ‘53
Robert W. Johnson ‘53
Mary Earl Borgerson ‘54
G. Robert Downer ‘54, ‘55
John V. D. Ellis Jr. ‘57
Anne Frehafer Wheatley ‘57
Robert L. Paradiso ‘58
Joel E. Perlmutter ‘58
Carlos H. VanOrden ‘58
James E. Higham ‘59
Roberta L. Hoagland ‘60
Joseph Kovacs ‘61
Frank A. Papera ‘61
Martin Schwartz ‘61
Rosemarie Falcone Albanese ‘62
Joseph K. Aversano ‘62
Louis C. Kocsis Jr. ‘62
Thomas C. Mills Sr. ‘62
Rudolph J. Wenzel Jr. ‘62
Lucas J. Filipponi ‘63
Raymond B. Spatola ‘63
Eileen P. Thornton ‘65
Vera F. Yunus ‘65
Gary L. Adams ‘66
Rodney G. Jurist ‘66
Leo R. Brown ‘67
Hugh M. Osborne ‘68
James R. Metzler ‘69
David E. Sautters ‘69
Mary P. Depuglio ‘70
Carol Shumny Hmieleski ‘72
Natale R. Condurso ‘73
Sandra L. Novick ‘73
Kurt R. Kalb ‘75
Mary R. Hobler ‘76
Thomas W. Martine ‘76
Raymond T. Gephart Jr. ‘77
Karen Strausberg Castor ‘79
Paul J. Honeiser ‘79
Meredith M. Martin ‘82
Robert J. Miranda ‘83
James M. Masingill ‘87
Kevin B. Summers ‘87
John T. Langeveld ‘89
Donald Cameron ‘92, ‘07
Cyrus M. Ellis ‘92, ‘95
Thomas J. Haggerty ‘93
Edward J. Yuncza ‘94
Elizabeth DeLucia Pawelczak ‘95, ‘03
James C. Fine ‘06
James F. Wisniewski ‘09
Faculty and staff
John B. Carpenter
Diane C. Carter
Lindsey P. Christiansen
Evelyn M. Conover
Carolyn Muka
Joan Szabo
Honorary degree recipients and friends
Edward J. Bambach
Carletta E. Carothers
Henry L. Hillman
Jane Grosz Keller
Christine M. Wilson