Westminster Campus Honoring Our Donors
This slideshow is not enabled

Alumni: 1930-1959

Class of 1945

Bravo Club
James R. Bercaw*

Class of 1946

Maestro’s Guild
Hattie Plante Copeland*

Class of 1947

Chorus of Support
Audrey Nossaman Snapp

Class of 1948

Chorus of Support
Jean Orphan Nilsen

Contributors
Josephine Haboush Mulhern

Class of 1949

Talbott Sponsors
Eleanor Campbell Bailey
Andrew L. Flanagan*

Quadrangle Club
Gladys Diehl Reichard

Bravo Club
Amy Park Jones

Chorus of Support
David W. McCormick

Class of 1950

Quadrangle Club
Hal Reichard

Chorus of Support
Robert N. Clarke

Class of 1951

Bravo Club
Lois Laverty

Contributors
Mary Freeman Degener

Class of 1952

Talbott Sponsors
George S. Vassos

Chorus of Support
Anonymous
Virginia Harris Barrett
Parke W. Cooley
Jane Strieby Alger Simmons

Contributors
Gilbert C. Pirovano
Anna L. Royer

Class of 1953

Contributors
Edna Price Bailey

Class of 1954

Chorus of Support
Betty Caldwell Goida

Class of 1955

Quadrangle Club
Ann Moyer Emmans

Bravo Club
Janice Silcox Bonge

Chorus of Support
Wanda Tampke Terwilliger

Class of 1956

Talbott Sponsors
Carolyn Baumgartner Bashore

Bravo Club
Howard C. Tate

Chorus of Support
Ronn Carroll
Marilyn High Gilbert
Gregory H. Goida

Contributors
Phillip G. Kahler
Carolyn Bovey McCright
Charlotte Herman Miller
Francis H. Williamson

Class of 1957

Maestro’s Guild
James A. Chidester

Bristol Sponsors
Hedley E. Yost

Bravo Club
G. Donald Dyer

Chorus of Support
Janet Obetz Hofmeister
June Frank Tipton

Contributors
Zoanne Mouton Bayer
Valeria Gable Eshelman
George H. Fuchs
Elizabeth G. Hall
Fred L. Kelly
Anneliese Kurz Rodgers
Eugene W. Schweitzer

Class of 1958

Maestro’s Guild
Norma Read Chidester

Talbott Sponsors
Robert A. Ivey Jr.

Quadrangle Club
Richard L. Cummins
Rita Padilla Cummins
Cynthia Yeats Linton

Contributors
Gale N. Enger
Barbara Tomlinson Rodriguez

Class of 1959

Bristol Sponsors
Joseph G. Beck

Talbott Sponsors
Allen C. Crowell

Quadrangle Club
Fred N. Buch

Bravo Club
Robert J. Rockabrand

Chorus of Support
Ellen Barton Hunt
Kenneth W. Mahy
Barbara Sheddy Solly
Janet Mann Thomas
Sue Liu Wen

Contributors
Marilyn Poindexter Farneman
Kathryn Zimmerman Kochel

This slideshow is not enabled

Alumni: 1960-1969

Class of 1960

Quadrangle Club
Priscilla Parker Henry

Chorus of Support
William O. Camden
Carol Chew McDaniel
Mary Ellen Peirce Reedie

Contributors
Alice Leitch Chamberlain
Sanford Jones
Oscar L. Rodriguez

Class of 1961

Quadrangle Club
W. Clarence Koon Jr.
Kathleen Scribner Leslie

Bravo Club
Sara Turner Rockabrand

Chorus of Support
Elmer Heerema Jr.
James W. Terry
Eugene T. Wilson Jr.

Class of 1962

Quadrangle Club
June E. Day
Virginia Baxter Stone

Bravo Club
Jane Herwig Scheer
Stanley R. Scheer

Contributors
Lawrence Chamberlain

Class of 1963

Chorus of Support
Lee S. Dettra

Class of 1964

Talbott Sponsors
Henley H. Denmead Jr.

Contributors
Glenda Bradfield Teachey

Class of 1965

Bristol Sponsors
Marilyn Young Crooker

Talbott Sponsors
James S. Grant
William D. Kelley Jr.

Chorus of Support
James E. Derr
Quentin Faulkner
John T. Martin
Sandra Kroeker Schmidt

Contributors
James H. Healy Jr.
Joan Clark Kroehler

Class of 1966

Maestro’s Guild
Philip R. Frowery

Bristol Sponsors
Jane Shaulis

Talbott Sponsors
James F. Hejduk

Quadrangle Club
Robert A. Davidson
Betsy Rydell Roll

Chorus of Support
Mary Bennett Faulkner
Marianne Roach Martin
Robert G. Riggs

Contributors
Nina Hicks Brown
G. Robert Chambless
Charlotte Hays Comisky
Terry Madeira Harsney
David M. Kroehler
Janet Vette Strange
Laurel Becker Tompkins

Class of 1967

Bristol Sponsors
Charlene Debes Weicksel
Stephen A. Weicksel

Bravo Club
Arthur F. Lesser III
Dennis L. McCleary
Mary Banta Whittemore

Chorus of Support
Richard E. Frey

Contributors
Carolee Gans Pastorius

Class of 1968

Bristol Sponsors
Becky Parrish Wright

Bravo Club
Carolyn Sielski

Chorus of Support
Stephen R. Carpenter
Faith Smith Furbush
Peter B. Furbush
Sharon Ramsell Kinney
Judith Brown Lang

Contributors
Elizabeth Hall Harmon

Class of 1969

Talbott Sponsors
Cheryl C. Crews
David J. Smith
Kathryn Barr Smith

Quadrangle Club
Nancy Via Davidson
Kenneth A. DeBoer
Sharon McCann DeBoer

Chorus of Support
Linda Newtret Corder
Susan Dotterer Frey
Nancy Dietrich Michler
Douglas Slusher
Susan Vaughn Westlake

Contributors
James L. Clark
Lois Nelson Clark
Charles H. King
David B. Rhoades

This slideshow is not enabled

Alumni: 1980-1989

Class of 1980

Maestro’s Guild
Christopher B. Samuel

Talbott Sponsors
Gene Forish
Mark L. Williams

Chorus of Support
Mildred “Millie” Dieter
Maggie Chi Lee
Judith Kalkbrenner Moore
Brenda J. Smith

Contributors
Joanna M. Bowes
Lynn R. McCartney

Class of 1981

Talbott Sponsors
Michael S. Burnette
David R. Murray

Chorus of Support
Sarah E. Batchelor
Wayne W. Huber
Dawn Baker Jurkiewicz
Lisa Mellor Nevola
Milton Rodgers III
David R. Tenney

Contributors
Susan Gordan Johnson
H. Holloway Brown Sunderland

Class of 1982

Bravo Club
Thomas A. Mustachio

Chorus of Support
John D. Nowik
Martha Huddleston Nowik
Charles R. Renick

Contributors
Lynn Aszli Hill
Joy Rulifson Leimer

Class of 1983

Talbott Sponsors
Suzanne Gates

Chorus of Support
Laurell N. Huber

Contributors
Anonymous
Thomas A. Bateman

Class of 1984

Talbott Sponsors
Eric T. Houghton

Chorus of Support
Douglas B. Leightenheimer

Class of 1985

Talbott Sponsors
Robert W. Prowse

Bravo Club
Patricia Cawley Joyce

Chorus of Support
Anonymous
Sidney C. Hancock
Kathleen Ebling Shaw

Contributors
James R. Busby
Teresa Violett McCoy
Marie Gelsinger Miller

Class of 1986

Chorus of Support
Anonymous
Michelle Farrier Seaboch

Contributors
Ronald G. Baltimore Jr.

Class of 1987

Talbott Sponsors
Richard R. Fisher
Carol Smith Houghton

Chorus of Support
Laura Greenwald
Roger H. Wesby

Contributors
Philip J. Leininger

Class of 1988

Quadrangle Club
Mutsumi Moteki

Contributors
Robin L. Massie
Robert D. Rich
Anne Smith Timpane

Class of 1989

Bravo Club
Vincent L. Natali

Contributors
David A. Timpane

This slideshow is not enabled

Alumni: 1990-1999

Class of 1990

Chorus of Support
James P. Rindelaub

Contributors
Candace B. Travis

Class of 1991

Chorus of Support
Marie-Diane Schumperli Tenney

Class of 1992

Chorus of Support
Edward W. Allred II

Contributors
Erik L. Pratt
Kathy Shanklin

Class of 1994

Chorus of Support
William G. Osborne

Contributors
Jacqueline A. Coren
Jennifer Guenzel Kimock

Class of 1995

Contributors
David Kimock

Class of 1996

Contributors
AnnaLisa Mariani

Class of 1997

Chorus of Support
Jason Asbury
Cynthia Machinski Regan
Jody Doktor Velloso

Contributors
George G. Gall
Alison Siener-Brown

Class of 1998

Talbott Sponsors
Kristin Sands
Stephen C. Sands

Contributors
Dawn B. Kyser
Rebecca A. Oswald

This slideshow is not enabled

Alumni: 2000-2009

Class of 2000

Contributors
Janet Miller Kaido
Matthew D. Wary

Class of 2001

Chorus of Support
Robert A. McCormick

Contributors
Gregory W. Brown
Hyosang Park

Class of 2002

Contributors
Katharine A. Albe
Michele Kalman Zuckman

Class of 2003

Bravo Club
Courtenay B. Birchler

Chorus of Support
Nicholas G. Reeves

Contributors
Kenneth E. Beere II
Eileen M. Bora
Patricia DeRose Danner
Jason D. Vodicka

Class of 2004

Chorus of Support
Blythe Lilly Quelin

Contributors
Anonymous
Lynn G. Atkins Jr.
Steven M. Brennfleck
Derek J. Cressman
Mollie S. Stone

Class of 2005

Quadrangle Club
Aaron M. Green

Class of 2006

Chorus of Support
Lindsay E. Jackson

Contributors
Anonymous
Deanna R. Davis
Emily J. Sensenbach-Gopal

Class of 2007

Contributors
Shirley L. Woo

Class of 2008

Chorus of Support
Henry Pranoto

Contributors
Caroline Oszustowicz Jarrett
Sean R. Price

Class of 2009

Contributors
Anonymous (2)
Hillary M. Schranze
Sandra D. Wilson

This slideshow is not enabled

Alumni: 2010-2018

Class of 2011

Contributors
Lili Koblentz
Nicole D. Payne
Robert Pegg

Class of 2012

Bristol Sponsors
Daniel B. Elder

Bravo Club
Jonathan P. Lakeland

Chorus of Support
Daniel W. Stipe

Contributors
Anna Marie Friars-Pinter
William L. Gotmer
Brittany A. Montoro
Thomas W. Mullaney
Gennaro Porcaro
Andrew R. Skitko

Class of 2013

Bristol Sponsors
Mary A. Elder

Bravo Club
Cherisse A. Williams
Cherissia J. Williams

Contributors
Elizabeth Fildes
Samuel J. P. Galib
Joshua M. John
Kristian C. Kohler
Elizabeth J. Nowik
Michael P. Zubert

Class of 2014

Contributors
Justin R. Carumba
Raymond E. Nugent
James J. Roman
Victoria M. Scheirer

Class of 2015

Contributors
Julia A. Beckmann
Ruth-Noemí Belonni-Rosario
Nicola Bertoni
Vinroy D. Brown Jr.
Peter A. Carter
Shalanda R. Jackson
Janelle Kaufmann
Edgar K. Mariano

Class of 2016

Contributors
Chaequan C. Anderson
Robert N. Colby-Witanek
Ryan P. McCann
Bethan K. Neely
Liam J. Velez

Class of 2017

Contributors
Tyler R. Cesario
Megan A. Coiley
Grace E. Gilday
Robin E. Schmeider
Matthew R. Smith
Andrew R. Stack

Class of 2018

Contributors
Yasmine T. Swanson
Suqing Tan

Westminster Alumni - 2017-2018

This slideshow is not enabled
Share