Rider University Alumni Board of Directors

Kenneth Bernabe '69
Adjunct Faculty
Holy Family University

Stephen Brill '01
Associate General Counsel and Director of Legal Compliance
Smart Sand, Inc.

Tommy Butler '10
Manager, Programs and Community
Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce, Arts and Business Council

Tricia A. Carlin '93
Director of Human Resources
Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce

Joseph Casarella '55 (Honorary)
Retired

Walter Darr '78, '91
Analyst/Underwriter
Credit Department

Tanisha Russell Day '00, '03
Adjunct Professor
Berkeley College

Pedro Figueroa '09
Site Supervisor
SOS Security Inc.

Marci Gnandt '00, '03
Assistant Director for Finance and Budget
Princeton University

Jessica Crowell-Graff '15
Wealth Advisor
Morgan Stanley

Kenneth M. Isky '77 (Honorary)
Retired

Kevin Lawton '10, '11
Head of Inventory Control
L&R Distributors

Christopher Manning ’06
Continual Service Improvement Specialist, Telerx/Csi
Sanofi

David J. McCue ’78 (Honorary)
Tatum

Richard E. Moyer ’74
Risk & Litigation Manager
Automotive Resources International

Matthew Nissen ’08, ’09
Controller
Verus Claims Services, LLC

Terry Rogers Jr. ’79
Broker/Owner
Realty Transaction Services 2000, Inc.

Amy Friedman Schwartz ’87
Product Manager
Univar

Inna Scully ’08
Human Resources Associate/Project Coordinator
McKesson Pharmaceutical

Kevin J. Vinicombe ’92
Owner/ Vice President
Monday Morning Flower Company

Eileen D. Wirth ’88, ’95
President and CEO
Octavia Hill Association, Inc.

Nicole Woodland-DeVan ’98
SVP, Buyinh Services & Deliverables
Compas, Inc.

Herbert R. Young ’50 (Honorary)
Retired

Miranda Wilkins
Student Representative

Natalie M. Pollard ’93, ’98
Director of Alumni Relations
Rider University

Jennifer Gursky
Associate Director of Alumni Relations
Rider University

Pamela Mancini
Associate Director of Alumni Relations
Rider University

Accounting Advisory Council (AAC)

The AAC aims to develop active linkages with stakeholders in the accounting profession who are able to provide guidance on the management of curricular change, identification of marketplace trends, and awareness of evolving professional and societal needs.

Neil F. Gerard ’89 (Chair)
Partner, Tax
CohnReznick, LLP

Timothy M. Tracy ’90 (Assistant Chair)
Northeast Assurance Managing Partner
EY

James E. Bartolomei ’81
Principal-In-Charge
Hill, Barth & King, LLC

Marianne Bartolomei Breccia ’85
Internal Audit Manager
Munich Reinsurance America, Inc.

Michael W. Burak
Partner/Tax and Legal Services
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLC

Howard Cohen ’71
Executive Advisor, NJ Middle Market Banking Group
Wells Fargo & Company

Stephen J. Cosgrove ’77
Retired, Vice President, Corporate Controller
Johnson & Johnson

Robert J. Decker Jr. ’93
Vice President, Assistant Corporate Controller
Johnson & Johnson

Robert S. Esposito ’76, ’13
Managing Director, Corporate Finance
EisnerAmper, LLP

Alvin H. Fenichel ’66
Member Board of Advisors
H.S. Grace & Company, Inc.

Lawrence N. Frankel ’79
Partner
RRBB Accountants + Advisors

Nataly Odessky Immordino ’90, ’93
Audit Administrator
New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company

Hayes MacArthur III ’93
Principal of Human Resources
EisnerAmper, LLP

Michael F. Makovec ’05
Audit Senior Manager
Deloitte & Touche, LLP

Lawrence Mawn
Vice President-Senior Partner
GENPACT

Thomas J. McCabe ’86, ’98
Partner
Alliance Wealth Management Group

Bryan V. Merrigan ’02, ’06
Partner
Grant Thornton, LLP

Martin L. Meszaros ’85
Director of Audit & Enterprise Risk Services
Deloitte & Touche, LLP

Stephen J. Muretta ’96
Partner, Assurance Services
EY

Matthew P. Nissen ’08, ’09
Controller
Venus Claims Services, LLC

Thomas Pedersen
Manager
Wilkin & Guttenplan, PC

Clair M. Raubenstine ’63
Retired, Partner, PriceWaterhouseCoopers, LLC
Past President, Institute of Management Accountants

Eric J. Resch
Senior Vice President and Chief Tax Officer
TE Connectivity

Jerrod Rhen
Partner
WithumSmith+Brown, PC

Sherise Woodward Ritter ’84
Principal, Managing Director
The Mercadien Group

Steven G. Sciortino ’06, ’08
Partner
Lear and Pannepacker, LLP

Carl F. Shultz
Managing Director
CFS Consulting, Ltd.

Jason E. Spiegel ’01, ’02
Metro NY Audit Practitioner
KPMG, LLP

John R. Tracy ’87
Former Senior Vice President, Finance
Rovi Corp.

Frederick W. Wojtowicz Jr. ’73
Vice President of Tax
Covance, Inc.

Paul E. Zikmund
Deputy Chief Compliance Officer and VP Global Security
Bunge

Athletics Golf Gala Honorary Committee

The Golf Gala Committee is responsible for planning the annual golf outing which is the Rider Department of Athletics’ largest initiative to support its 20 NCAA Division I varsity sports teams. It is made up of internal and external University constituents who ensure the event is a success.

Alberto A. Baptiste ’80
Adam S. Derengowski ’91
Kevin W. Doran ’78
Christopher A. Fazzini
Thomas G. Hanlon ’81
Eric M. Herr ’88
John B. Lepping ’81
Edward J. McNeill Jr. ’82
Michael J. Noon
John E. Parsons
Joseph Sensi Jr. ’84
David C. Shea ’85
Stephen E. Walsh
Richard L. Weise ’82
Daniel V. Wilson ’97

Athletics Hall of Fame Committee

The Athletics Hall of Fame Committee ensures that the Rider Athletics Hall of Fame maintains the highest level of integrity. Members select inductees, plan the induction ceremony, and handle publicity and fundraising activities.

John C. Hangey ’93, ’97 (Chair)
Kevin B. Bannon
Kelly A. Bidle
Richard J. Coppola ’87
Quinn W. Cunningham
Richard J. Giallella ’70
Donald P. Harnum
Jennifer Dahl Hines ’97
Mario D. Ianni ’75
Charles A. Lackey ’90
Pamela Mancini
Gregory Ott
Natalie Heringes Pollard ’93, ’98
Charles B. Rednor ’78
Keith W. Richardson ’99, ’09
Nikki Shepardson
Ron E. Simpson ’91
Sandra L. Stringham-Sweeney ’94
Karin G. Torchia
Barry E. Truchil

BOLD Council

The BOLD Council connects alumni within their first ten years of graduation to one another and current students to strengthen the Engaged Learning Program and the alumni network. The council communicates the importance of alumni participation in giving, develops innovative engagement activities and identifies volunteer opportunities to give time and talent to the University.

Jessica A. Vento ’15 (Chair)
Courtney J. Agyeman ’15
Theresa A. Androvett ’08
Chang Sung Bae ’12, ’13
Jacob L. Barber ’15
Shaun A. Bartole ’16
Sierra D. Bastien ’17
Valerie E. Bell ’16
Adriana I. Bellomo ’17
Brittany A. Blythe ’14
Christopher Boggs ’15
Thomas C. Butler ’10
Jessica A. Cardia ’13
Shane C. Conto ’14, ’16
Alanna R. D’Avanzo ’17
Jennifer C. DeBlieck ’13, ’14
Laura D. Diaz ’13
Christina L. Diecidue ’16
Alexis M. Esposito ’17
Jhoi H. Feliciano ’15
Mary E. Foley ’15
Caroline W. Forde ’16
Janelle T. George ’18
Marritta Gillcrease ’15
William M. Gruccio ’10, ’11
Dylan M. Hallahan ’15
Nicole M. Halpin ’11
Jaime M. Hatzelhoffer ’16
Robert E. Henry Jr. ’17
Fatima N. Heyward ’15
Margaret M. Holland ’09
Christopher S. Ieva ’17
Kenneth L. Jacobs ’10
Brianna A. Jadney ’16
Allison E. Koury ’15
Kevin C. Lawton ’10, ’11
Ashley R. Leeds ’18
D’Jalma A. Lopez ’17
Jedd M. Lopez ’14
Neil A. Marcus ’14
Mark E. McCoy ’12
Andrea Jarvis
El Hadji M. Niang ’13, ’18
Kaylah Norris ’14
Ariana K. Palmer ’17
Ankur Patel ’14, ’16
Leonora L. Paul ’15, ’18
Katharine T. Rella ’16
Emmanuel A. Rivera ’18
Jazmine B. Rivera ’13
Francis X. Romano Jr. ’10, ’15
Rachel S. Safer ’16
Stephanie Santana ’12
Walter R. Saravia ’14
Stephen L. Schwartz ’15
Täara L. Stewart ’11
Emily R. Straley ’15
Catherine T. Suliga ’14
Teresa M. Sydorko ’09
Natalie A. Taptykoff ’16
Pauline Theeuws ’17
Allison E. Triglianos ’15
Nicolette Vidal ’15
Kathlyn A. Walker ’16
Stephanie A. Walker ’08
Kaitlyn Weindorfer ’15
George E. Wells Jr. ’09
Gregory A. Wesh ’13
Laura A. Wilson ’15
Joseph H. Wisniewski III ’15
Olivia N. Witt ’17
Brianna R. Zielinski ’17
Amanda H. Zurita ’14

Business Analytics Advisory Board

The Business Analytics Advisory Roundtable convened Rider alumni and friends who have expertise in the analytics field to discuss ideas to strengthen Rider’s business analytics curricula, to create professional development opportunities for our students, and to make connections for our faculty to the business community for research purpose.

Andrew E. Christmann ’87
Director Business Development
Avanade

Richard A. Esposito ’84
Worldwide General Manager
IBM

Harvey Goldhersz ’81
Chief Data Officer and CEO
GroupM Analytics

David J. Govan ’84
Vice President of Sales
Hitachi Vantara

James J. Higgins ’80, ’90
Senor Vice President, Global Service Delivery
American Express Company

Warren I. Hirschhorn ’73
Retired, Vice Chairman
Duff & Phelps, LLC

Mengchen Hsieh
Assistant Professor
Rider University

Joonhwan Lee
Head of Global Data, Hong Kong
Bloomberg

Jon S. Mills ’85
Vice President, North American Sales
Commvault Systems, Inc.

Mark D. Ortlepp ’79
Senior Director, Marketing Analytics
WebMD Health

Jule Veloz Ott ’03
Vice President, Learning Development
IPG Mediabrands

Barry M. Pelletteri ’77, ’83
Chief Strategy Officer
Kyra Solutions, Inc.

Emmanuel Peters
Senior Director, Network Strategy & Performance Analytics
Johnson & Johnson

Louis M. Sepe ’04
Vice President, Customer & Business Analytics
Bed, Bath & Beyond, Inc.

Samir S. Shah
Senior Manager Product Support
Oracle

Scott C. Slavens
Data Governance Consultant
Calgene Corporation

Richard A. Small ’77
Executive Vice President, Director Financial Crimes Program
BB&T

Peter Tiano
Analytics Solution Director, North America
SAP America, Inc.

Alan M. Wexler ’85, ’90
Chief Executive Officer
SapientNitro

Michael J Wheeler ’88
Vice President, Professional Services
Magnitude Software

Elizabeth A. Williams ’10, ’12
Workforce Strategist
Bloomberg, LP

Blair L. Worrall ’88
Senor Vice President
Ratings Delivery & Data


Center for Entrepreneurial Studies Advisory Council

The Center for Entrepreneurial Studies Advisory Council is a group of dedicated alumni and friends who are business owners and executives committed to supporting the mission of the Center for Entrepreneurial Studies. They provide advice, guidance and resources to the entrepreneurship faculty, and help students discover and nurture their entrepreneurial potential.

Ari H. Bluestein ’06, ’07
Owner
Sports Fan Base Network (SFBN)

Jeanne Gray
Owner and Publisher
American Entrepreneurship

Daniel L. Josephs
Executive Vice President/COO
Spruce Industries, Inc.

Harold V. Laudien ’03
President and Chief Executive Officer/Financial Consultant
Mercer Wealth Management

Joseph M. Lopez
Director of Entrepreneur Education & Development
Uncommon Individual Foundation

David W. Molnar ’76
Vice President Sales and Marketing
Sensor Scientific, Inc.

Vincent P. Padalino ’09
Owner
Palermo’s

John S. Procaccini ’97
Owner
Gretalia Hospitality Group

Rachel Lilienthal Stark
Attorney and Shareholder
Stark & Stark Attorneys At Law

Lisa D. Teach ’02, ’09
Rider University
Adjunct Lecturer, Management, Human Resources and Entrepreneurial Studies

Charles W. Ziegler, Jr. ’84, ’87
President and Chief Executive Officer
ZieglerWorld, LLC

College of Education and Human Services Clinical Practice Advisory Board

The College of Education and Human Services Clinical Practice Advisory Board is charged with reviewing assessment data from field placements and advising CEHS faculty and administrators on the training and performance of CEHS candidates in field placements and internships.

Nicole G. Caplinger ’11, ’15
edTPA Coordinator
Rider University

Lauren A. Delisio ’00
Assistant Professor
Rider Univeristy

Peter R. Hester
Associate Professor
Rider University

Adam J. Lucas ’08, ’15
Director of Clinical Internships
Rider University

Kathleen M. Pierce
Associate Professor
Rider University

Erica Spence-Umstead ’01
Director of Field Placement
Rider University

College of Education and Human Services P-12 Advisory Board

The College of Education and Human Services P-12 Advisory Board is composed of local educational leaders and is charged with reviewing student assessment data and advising CEHS faculty and administrators on the training and performance of CEHS candidates in initial and advanced programs and assists in diversity initiatives to ensure a diverse and representative student body.

Jason Barr (Chair)
Associate Dean, College of Education and Human Services
Rider University

Kenneth P. Boardman
Retired Superintendent
East Windsor Public Schools

Patricia M. Brower ’99, ’06
Counselor
Auten Road Intermediate School

Roseann Citro
Principal
Millstone River Elementary School

Tracey Garrett
Professor
Rider University

Jeffrrey S. Grabell
Teacher
West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School District

Heather Roberts Lerch ’95
Teacher
Willingboro Board of Education

Sharon S. McKool
Chairperson, Teacher Education
Rider University

Hollis Jacobs Nemiroff ’99, ’02
Professional Counselor
Trinity Counseling Service

Kathleen M. Pierce
Associate Professor
Rider University

Patricia L. Pinelli
Vice Principal
Hopewell Valley Regional School District

Carolyn Rosenberg
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Rider University

Amanda E. Schott
Teacher
Pemberton Board of Education

Sharon J. Sherman
Dean, College of Education and Human Services
Rider University

Thomas A.Smith
Superintendent
Hopewell Valley Regional School District

William L. Smith
Teacher
Southern Regional School District

College of Education and Human Services Technology Advisory Board

The College of Education and Human Services Advisory Board is charged with advising CEHS faculty and administrators on new educational technologies available as well as trends in the training and education of P-12 and higher education technology professionals.

Michael G. Curran ’71, ’74
Professor
Rider University

Brad M. Currie ’01, ’07
Director of Planning, Research and Evaluation
Chester School District

Jennifer Duda
Special Education Teacher
Mercer County Special Services District

Natalie Franzi
Director of Academic Achievement
Somerville Public School District

Christopher Harris
Principal and Direcor of Technology
Burlington Elementary School

Kelly Kawalek
Principal
Lore Elementary School

Rich Kiker
CEO
Kiker Learning

Glenn G. Robbins ’02
Superintendent
Tabernackle Township School District

Scott Rocco
Superintendent
Hamilton Township School District

Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Community Advisory Board

Members of the EOP Community Advisory Board represent a diverse background of professions and experiences to promote advocacy for the Equal Opportunity Program. The Board advocates for resources to improve and strengthen the social, political and economic welfare of the EOP community.

Donald L. Brown
Retired Director, Multicultural Affairs
Rider University

Keith L. Crowell
Safety Manager OHIH
NJ Turnpike Authority

Judith DeFiccio
President
Pinceland Farms

Frank H. Galloway
Director, Building Services-Hammonton
New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company

Amber Crawford Henley ’99, ’05
Academic Counselor, EOP
Rider University

Rubin E. Joyner Jr. ’73
Director, EOP
Rider University

Vincent E. Manetta
Director, Technical Project Management
G & W Laboratories Inc.

Pamela Pruitt
Director, Multicultural Affairs
Rider University

Evelyn J. Thomas
Director, WCC Academic Support Services/EOP
Rider University

Ida V. Tyson ’13
Associate Director, EOP
Rider University

Executive Advisory Council (EAC) for the College of Business Administration

The EAC’s purpose is to provide advice and counsel on the continuing development of business education at Rider and to promote and enhance the image and stature of the College of Business Administration in the regional and national business communities.

Allen A. Boston
Retired, Partner, Director of Campus Recruiting
EY

Michael W. Burak
Partner, Tax and Legal Services
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

Charlene M. Celona ’94
Director
Merrill Lynch

Howard Cohen ’71
Executive Advisor, NJ Middle Market Banking Group
Wells Fargo & Company

Guy Del Grande ’83, ’90
President and Chief Executive Officer
Tekmark Global Solutions, Inc.

John F. DeLorenzo ’80
Founding Partner
Trenwest Business Strategy

Jose Dios
Chief Information Officer
NJ Turnpike Authority

James R. Drake Jr. ’93
Global Co-Head of Banking Risk & Controls/CAO Americas
Barclays Investment Bank

Paul A. Falkenstein ’89, ’93
VP Product Development Processes/Planning
BD

Stephen E. Gerard ’84
Entrepreneur

Gary A. Greenberg ’74
Consultant
Gary A. Greenberg, LLC

Linda M. Herdt ’89
Principal
WC Associates

Robert N. Herman ’69
Principal
The Herman Group, LLC

James J. Higgins ’80, ’90
Senior Vice President, Global Service Delivery
American Express Company

Warren I. Hirschhorn ’73
Retired, Vice Chairman
Duff and Phelps, LLC

William H. Kurtz ’79
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Commercial Officer
Bloom Energy

David E. Levi
VP Controller, Principal Accounting Officer
Vonage

Thomas P. MacManus ’78
President and Principal
Gunn Capital Advisors

Jon S. Mills ’85
Vice President, Sales Engineering, Americas
Commvault

Gary M. Nath ’66
Founder and Managing Partner
Nath, Goldberg & Meyer

Barry M. Pelletteri ’77, ’83
Chief Strategy Officer
Kyra Solutions, Inc.

Donald K. Pettit ’76, ’78
President
Carey, Kramer, Pettit, Panichelli & Associates

Gregory N. Senkevitch ’79
Chairman, President and CEO
Somerset Property Trust

Ashok B. Shah
Managing Partner
CEPS Consulting, LLC

Larry P. Smith
Vice President, Global Supply Chain
BD

Michael S. Spector ’94
President and Chief Executive Officer
Caelum Biosciences, Inc.

Les S. Stone
Partner
Accenture, Inc.

John A. Tattory ’88
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Windtree Therapeutics

David A. Tierno
Retired, Chief Human Resources Officer
EY

Lisa Karamarkos VanPatten ’87
Director, Technology and Management Consulting
RSM US, LLP

Finance and Economics Advisory Council

Members of the Finance and Economics Advisory Council assist the College of Business Administration’s department of finance and economics in reaccreditation efforts, suggest new initiatives that will enable the department to provide for emerging needs in the market, and provide feedback on graduates in order to identify areas of strength and areas needing improvement.

Edward W. Adams ’81
President
Adams & Associates, PC

James W. Brockardt
President
BCG Valuations

Natalka O. Bukalo-Shaffer ’78
President
Chartwell Consulting

Matthew J. Cardia ’09
Product Director, Cardiovascular
Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Guy Cook
Chief Operating Officer
Dwelle, LLC

Robert J. D’Addario ’87
Financial Analyst
Goldman Sachs & Company

Robert Fechtmann
Personal Investor

Thomas J. Holt
SVP and Managing Director, Commercial Banking
Sterling National Bank

Michele Kelley ’98, ’01
Executive Business Consultant

Frank O. Parrado ’04, ’07
Vice President, FP&A-Corporate Benefit Funding Finance
MetLife

Brian J. Tokar ’04
Vice President
Goldman Sachs & Company

Jeremy R. Tomson ’00
Senior Data Research Analyst
Bloomberg, LP

Dennis Walsingham
Vice President
The Glenmede Trust Company, NA

Global Supply Chain Advisory Council

Members of the GSC External Advisory Council are all leading edge practioners and executives in the field of supply chain. The Council provides expert guidance and oversight to the ongoing development and enhancement of the College of Business Administration’s Global Supply Chain program.

Joseph C. Andraski
Founder
Collaborative Energizer, LLC

Julia M. Cardia ’13
Capacity Planner
Campbell Soup Company

Warren Cohen
Vice President, Global Transportation and Trade Management
BD

Robert L. D’Avanzo
Senior Partner and Managing Director
Accenture, LLP

Tom Elliott
Senior Director, Network Strategy
Pfizer, Inc.

Kim Forte
Global Account Director
SAP America, Inc.

George Harry
Director, Global Transportation
Johnson & Johnson Sales & Logistics Company, LLC

Amy Householder Leslie ’04
Executive Director, Corporate Strategy Management
Olympus Corporation of the Americas

William G. Maddox ’95
Vice President
ALK Technologies, Inc.

Suzanne Richer
Director, Trade Advisory Practice
Amber Road

Jack Schmidt
Senior Manager, Life Sciences Industry Sales
Deloitte & Touche, LLP

Larry P. Smith
Retired, Vice President, Global Supply Chain
BD

Raj Subramanyam
Senior Director, Life Sciences Business Unit
SAP

Adrianne Swerdlow
Assistant Vice President, Retail Supply Chain-Luxe Division
L’oreal USA

Andrew Yeager
Director, Procurement Program Management Office and MRP
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.

Health Care Management Advisory Council

The Health Management Advisory Council is a group of executives employed in a range of health care organizations:  hospitals, biotech, medical devices, pharmaceuticals, insurance, and others. This group assists in the design of our curriculum, provides assistance and support for internships, and individuals serve as guest speakers in our classes.

John A. Adamovics
Adjunct Associate Professor
Rider University

Christine Cimmino Albano ’95, ’99
Vice President Finance and Administration and Senior Project Consultant
The Avoca Group

Greg Bosch
Chief Executive Officer
Geistlich Pharma North America

Diane K. Campbell ’09
Associate Professor-Librarian
Rider University

Nicholas C. Carr ’08
Senior Lead Systems and Healthcare Analyst
Atlantic Health Care Systems

Julia M. Ernst ’09
Adjunct Instructor
Rider University

Roberta Fiske-Rusciano
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Rider University

John Kresge
Research Scientist
New Jersey DHS, DMAHS

John Menninger
Principal
Mercer Human Resource Consulting

Michele A. Powers ’84
Worldwide Benefits Operations Leader
MetLife, Inc.

Barry S. Rabner
President and Chief Executive Officer
Penn Medicine Princeton Health

Thomas P. Richardson ’11
President and Chief Executive Officer
Plumeria Therapeutics

Jeffrey J. Robbins
Executive Director
Family Guidance Center

Heather Soria ’06
Senior Associate
Mercer

Natalie Tolle ’09, ’12
Marketing Manager
Mayo Clinic

High School Advisory Board

The High School Advisory Board is composed of high school counselors for key feeder schools in New Jersey, New York, and Pennsylvania. Board members meet with members of the Enrollment Management team to discuss current trends in college admissions and how best to serve and communicate with high school students about Rider at all stages of the admission funnel. The board provides valuable guidance and feedback about new programs, the University’s position in our primary markets, and admission policies.

Romona Coleman-Cruz
Counselor
North Brunswick Township High School

Kathleen Barnwell D’Ambra ’96, ’02
Guidance Services Administrator
Moorsetown High School

Kevin Deal
Counselor
Notre Dame High School

Joseph A. DeFrancesco ’01
Counselor
Council Rock High School North

Michael Dennehy ’93
Counselor
South Brunswick High School

Dave Frick
Counselor
Rumson Fair-Haven Regional High School

Kristen Giannone
Counselor
Howell High School

Robert Maggiulli
Counselor
Pascack Valley High School

Jennifer DeFlorentis Nuechterlein ’07
College and Career Counselor
Hunterdon Central High School

Kerry Sullivan
Director of Guidance
St. Joseph Hill Academy

John Tortoriello
Counselor
Washington Township High School

Michelle S. Walsh ’00
Lead Counselor
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South

Claudia Wolf
Counselor
Lenape High School

Human Resources Advisory Council

The Human Resource Advisory Council, which is comprised of executives and senior professionals in the field, provides insight and advice to support the College of Businsess Administration in the development and direction of its Human Resources Management curriculum and programs. The Council also provides connections to the profession and external organizations supporting faculty research, student co-ops, internships and employment.

Cliff S. Bohling ’90
Vice President of Business Development
The CLK Group, LLC

Kevin Covert ’81
Vice President and Deputy General Counsel, Human Resources
Honeywell International

Kevin W. Doran ’78
Vice President, Human Resources and Communications
PQ Corporation

Stephen Dwight
Vice President, Talent Management
Novo Nordisk, Inc.

Chuck Kovach
National Director, Learning and Development
CohnReznick, LLP

Joseph F. McDougall ’93
Senior Vice President, Human Resources
Axalta Coatings

Diane DePaola Notta ’82
HR Leader
Ingersoll-Rand Company

Christina Rogers Rayot ’97, ’05
HR Manager
Soros Fund Management

Raymond G. Steitz ’80
Senior Vice President, Human Resources
Olam Americas, Inc.

Frank Wander
Founder and CEO
IT Excellence Institute, LLC

Karen Blazer West ’82, ’89
Chief Operating Officer
The Mercadien Group

Information Systems Advisory Council for the College of Business Administration

The Information Systems Advisory Council is comprised of professionals, from various companies, who serve in leadership roles with regard to technology in their organizations. The Council provides insight to the faculty concerning the IS and Analytics curricula, mentoring to students, and support for IS and Analytics efforts (such as DataFest and company visits) both in terms of time and money.

Robert L. D’Avanzo
Senior Partner and Managing Director
Accenture, LLP

Jose Dios
Chief Information Officer
NJ Turnpike Authority

Mario G. Duckett ’09, ’11
Vice President, Contact Management Solutions
MetaSource, LLC

Ramesh Gudalur
Entrepreneur
Cognitive Operations

Jon S. Mills ’85
Vice President Sales Engineering, Americas
CommVault Systems, Inc.

Barry M. Pelleteri ’77, ’83
Chief Strategy Officer
Kyra Solutions, Inc.

Samir S. Shah
Senior Manager Product Support
Oracle

Suresh Srinivasan
Chief Technology Officer
NYU Langone Health

Marketing Advisory Council for the College of Business Administration

The Marketing Advisory Council for the College of Business Administration, composed of alumni and friends of the Department who provide students with advice, mentoring, and contacts to the business community to support their professional success.

Rakesh Cassiram
Area Sales Manager
DHL Express, Inc.

Bruce B. Coleman ’77
President
Coleman Automotive Group

Stephen H. Coltrin
Chairman and CEO
Coltrin & Associates

Doreen Csutoros
Senior Manager, Future Leaders Program
Johnson & Johnson Consumer, Inc.

Nick DiIorio
Division Vice President
Automatic Data Processing (ADP)

Lori B. Dolnick
Senior Vice President
Frank Advertising

Malcolm Dwyer
Senior Manager, Sales Development
DHL Express, Inc.

Christopher A. Fazzini
President & CEO Group Benefits
Reliance Standard Life Insurance Company

John Fierko
Vice President, Ticket Sales
Trenton Thunder

Michael Greenstreet
Director of Sales
Teksystems, Inc.

Jessica Hettler ’14
Account Executive
UPS

Steven Houghton
District Manager
Fastenal Company

Brian Kang
District Sales Manager
CDW

Carlos Louro
Talent Acquisition Recruiter
UPS

Todd MacPherson
Director, Residential/Trade
Ferguson Enterprises

Robert Montgomery
Owner/Operator
Chick-Fil-A

Brendan T. O’Donnell ’10
Account Director
Spotify USA, Inc.

Tom Sylvester
Executive Vice President
Liftec, Inc.

Christine Tagye
Area Manager
Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Brandon Weinberg ’97
Branch Sales Manager
Bankers Life and Casualty Company

Nursing Advisory Board

The Nursing Advisory Board guides the Rider faculty in the RN-BSN Program in decision-making related to the Nursing Program. Members are experts and leaders in Nursing and provide invaluable advice to enhance this new degree program.

Maryann M. Davis ’17
Alumnus, RN-BSN Program
Rider University

Rosemary Fliszar
Director of RN-BSN Program/Assistant Professor II
Rider University

Jonathan D. Karp
Professor, Biology Department
Rider University

Sean M. Levin ’06, ’08
Director, College of Continuing Studies
Rider University

Monica Lozaga
Director of Organizational Education
St. Mary Medical Center

Wendy Luca
Clinical Nurse Educator
University Medical Center of Princeton

Lori Martin-Plank
Assistant Professor
University of Arizona School of Nursing

Elizabeth Mizerek
Director, Nursing Program
Mercer County Community College

Marilyn F Montufar
Assistant Director, Nursing Program
St. Francis Medical Center

Lopa Patel
Clinical Nurse Instructor
University Medical Center of Princeton

Donna Marie Penn
Dean
Trinitas School of Nursing

Cheryl Prall
Director, Center for Training and Development
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital at Hamilton

Ilene Prokup
Adjunct Faculty
Rider University

Shirley Richardson
Director
St. Francis Medical Center

Mark A. Rogol ’17
BSN Alumnus
Rider University

Lori Schroeder ’18
BSN Alumnus
Rider University

Eleanora Soskind ’17
BSN Alumnus
Rider University

Shannon Spaeth
Undergraduate Candidate RN-BSN Program
Rider University

Drue T. Stapleton
Assistant Professor I, Biology/Health Sciences
Rider University

Boris Vilic
Dean, College of Continuing Studies
Rider University

Regional and Affinity Chapter Executive Committees

Regional and affinity alumni volunteers play an integral role in keeping graduates connected with each other and the University by promoting Rider and Westminster in their communities, providing a communication link between alumni and their alma mater, recruiting quality students, creating networking opportunities and gatherings, assisting the Office of Alumni Relations in maintaining accurate alumni information, and fostering an atmosphere of camaraderie by welcoming alumni to regional and affinity chapters.

Rider Reunion Volunteers

10th Reunion Committee

Theresa A. Androvett ’08
Stephanie A. Walker ’08

BOLD Council Volunteers

Shaun A. Bartole ’16
Teresa M. Sydorko ’09
Jessica A. Vento ’15
Christina L. Diecidue ’16

Phi Kappa Psi Reunion

John A. Palmer ’65

ZBT 60th Reunion

Michael Friedland ’58

Teacher Leadership Community

The Teacher Leadership Community is committed to supporting professional learning and providing opportunities for leadership and mentoring for educators.

Linda Biondi
4th Grade ELA Teacher
Robbinsville Public School District

David Friedrich
Principal
Hopewell Elementary School

Jeanne M. Lane-Muzi
Faculty, Department of Graduate Education
Rider University

Heather Roberts Lerch ’95
Director, Teacher Leadership Community
Rider University

Rashaan Monroe ’12
Vice Principal
Hamilton Township Public Schools

Janet L. Richards
Adjunct Instuctor and Supervisor, Field Placement
Rider University

Kaitlyn M. Rokita ’15
Fifth Grade Special Education Teacher
West Windsor-Plainsboro Public Schools

Elaine Schultz
Retired Teacher
Cherry Hill Board of Education

Donna Silva-Burnett
Principal
Franklin Township Public Schools

Ginger White
Teacher
New Egypt School District

Theta Chi Scholarship Committee

The Theta Chi Scholarship Committee is a group of Theta Chi alumni dedicated to the success of the Theta Chi fraternity’s return to campus. This committee seeks to establish an endowed scholarship benefitting incoming Rider inductees to the fraternity.

James E. Benton ’73, ’76
Robert S. Christie ’76
Edward R. Kasses ’71, ’74
Michael B. Kennedy ’72, ’75
Jeffrey F. Pierfy ’65
Thomas S. Urbanek ’68
John A. Wagner ’67


Transfer Advisory Board

The TAB is composed of transfer advisers from the community colleges of New Jersey and Pennsylvania and the admissions staff at Rider University. Board members discuss current trends at community colleges and how to best assist transfer students during the transition to the University. The Board also helps in recruitment and allows Rider to promote its campus programs.

Debora Bergen
Assistant Director
Bucks County Community College

Anne Edwards
Director of Transfer Center
Rowan College at Burlington County (RCBC)

Kari Hawkins
Coordinator of Transfer and Career Services
County College of Morris

Laurene Jones
Director of Transfer, Career and Counseling Services
Mercer County Community College

Paul Michaud
Director of Transfer and Career Services
Raritan Valley Community College

John Ortiz
Director of Career and Academic Planning
Rowan College at Gloucester County

Elizabeth Pajauis
Transfer Advisor and Articulation Specialist
Middlesex County College

Donna Podolski
Transfer Counselor
Rowan College at Burlington County

Jody Seutter
Director, Advising and Transfer Services
Bucks County Community College

Kaitlynn Shawaryn
Transfer Services Advisor
Camden County Community College

Anne Tickner-Jankowski
Director of Transfer Resources/Articulation
Brookdale Community College

Laura Wills
Coordinator of Transfer Services
Ocean County College

Rider Women’s Leadership Council (RWLC) Executive Board

Rider Women’s Leadership Council (RWLC) is a community of Rider alumnae and friends who are committed to leading efforts that will have an extraordinary collective impact on Rider University, Rider’s students, and members of the Council.

Executive Board
Karen Blazer West ’82, ’89
Chief Operating Officer
The Mercadien Group

Michele A. Powers ’84
Worldwide Benefits Operations Leader
MetLife, Inc.

Patricia Gusz Hartpence ’78, ’86
Assistant Vice President, Corporate Giving
New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company

Polly E. Dell’Omo (Co-Director)
Adjunct Instructor
Rider University

Pamela G. Mingle (Co-Director)
Senior Associate Director of Major Gifts
Rider University

Lindsay Walter Alvarado ’06, ’09
Career Development and Success Advisor, Academic Affairs
Rider University

Cynthia Hines Baker ’81
Associate Wealth Management Advisor
Northwestern Mutual Financial Network

Margaret M. Columbia-Walsh ’85
Chief Executive Officer
Wylei

Laurie Davis ’82
Director, Service Process Management
Monetfiore Information Technology

Meghan A. Holohan ’99,’01
National Sales Manager
Bloomberg, LP

Ellyn M. Ito
Managing Director
Sigma Integrated Resources

Michele Kelley ’98, ’01
Executive Business Consultant

Tiffani Lennon ’97
Executive Director
Ray of Hope Cancer Foundation

Kathleen Madigan ’79
Senior Writer - Public Affairs
Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia

Maryrose Kotakis Maness ’82
SVP, Chief Employment/Corporate Infrastructure Counsel
Warner Music Group, Inc.

Twisha Maskey ’13
Investment Management Associate
BlackRock, Inc.

Denise A. Petitta ’86, ’91
Executive Director, Bank Marketing
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Krishna S. Powell ’05
Principal and Founder
HR 4 Your Small Biz/Your Purpose Your Life

Blair Turner ’97
Owner and Certified Life Coach
The Blatie Group

Lisa Karamarkos VanPatten ’87
Director, Technology and Management Consulting
RSM US, LLP

Eileen Wainwright
President
Wright Impact Group

Trista Marsello Walker ’95
President
Baldwin & Obenauf, Inc.

Eileen D. Wirth ’88, ’95
President and Chief Executive Officer
Octavia Hill Association, Inc.

Mentors
Donna Tropeano Bregman ’87
Human Resources
The Flexpro Group

Deborah J. Frazier
Finacial Advisor
Morgan Stanley

Donna Grossman Granato ’95
Managing Partner
R&D Venture Partners

Gail Zoltick Gross ’93
Director, Affluent Brand and Client Programs
Bank of America

Janice A. Mahlmann ’94
Founder/ President
August eTech

Amanda E. Mullan ’94
Chief Human Resources Officer
New Jersey Resources Corporation

Hugh T. Regan Jr. ’82
Treasurer and CFO
inTest Corporation

Kathryn F. Rosa ’06
Sr. Vice President, Compliance and BSA Officer
Highlands State Bank

Nakia T. Smith ’11
Supervising Senior Accountant
The Mercadien Group

Kirsten Mullineaux Toler ’94
Senior Tax Manager
Friedman, LLP

Annmarie Woods
Senior Regional Vice President
New York Life Insurance Company