The George E. Abel ’78 Memorial Scholarship

Gary W. Hough ’81
Gregory Hough
Hough Petroleum

The Peter Aberger Memorial Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship

Beverly O’Brien Braddock ’87, ’13
T. James Brooks ’93
Georgia Mueller LaCroix ’80
John E. ’84 and Helen Bogucz ’84 Materazzi

The Accounting Department Scholarships

Howard ’71 and Randi B. Cohen
Donald E. Noe ’76, ’81 and Myra Hunchar-Noe ’76, ’81
The Hunchar-Noe/Noe Family Charitable Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Obeua S. Persons
Lauren O’Hara Sweigard ’10, ’11

The Ellen Cunningham Akmentins Memorial Scholarship

Ellen Cunningham Akmentins Fund of Fidelity Charitable
Daniel J. Cunningham

The Robert and Clodagh Ash Fifth Year Graduate Accounting Scholarship

Bob ’49 and Clodagh Ash

The Larry P. Bailey Memorial Endowed Accounting Scholarship

Robert E. and Carole D. Bailey
Joe H. Kim
Robert G. and Gwendolyn B. Musser
Larry M. Prober

The George and Marianne Battista Endowed Scholarship

Marianne Stankiewicz Battista ’56, ’70

The Steven R. Beckett ’74 and Sharon A. McDonald-Beckett Endowed Scholarship

Steven R. Beckett ’74 and Sharon A. McDonald-Beckett

The Pauline Litvinoff Beirach Women’s Basketball Endowment

Lawrence E. and Marsha Beirach Eisen

The Rudolph Maurice Bell Sr. Scholarship

Sandra Edmonds

The Beta Xi 446 Delta Sigma Pi Fraternity Endowed Merit Award

Herbert R. ’50 and Joan Hatcliffe Young

The Beta Xi Chapter of Delta Sigma Pi Fraternity Endowed Scholarship

Robert J. Fogg ’73
Timothy J. ’06, ’10 and Meghan Gleason ’08 Glen
Joshua and Beth Harrison ’05 Lindeman
Timothy S. Schuster ’11
Arthur W. ’08, ’10 and Dana Hoffman ’08, ’09 Van Nostrand III
Herbert R. ’50 and Joan Hatcliffe Young

The Bio-Informatics Fund

Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
Independent College Fund of New Jersey

The Bonazzi Foundation Scholarship

Bonazzi Foundation for the Promotion of Science Education

The Michael P. ’76 and Anita Regan ’76, ’86 Brady Endowed Scholarship

Anonymous (4)
Lorri A. Ackerman
David R. Allen and Margaret O’Reilly-Allen
Scott Anderson
Peter ’75 and Barbara Dobrynski ’75 Antoniewicz
Terrance A. Armstrong ’94
Francis W. Baier
Wayne M. Bartolacci
Ryan T. Becker
Gary R. ’76 and Lisa M. Beers
James E. Benton ’73, ’76
Russell B. Bershad
Robert M. Bieber
Kathleen S. Brady
Ronald K. Brock ’96
Daniel Brooks
Steven R. Bunke ’82, ’88
Gregory A. ’92 and Melanie Calhoun
James Calhoun
Sean W. Calhoun
Roque J. Calvo ’86
James H. Carlson
Robert A. Carr and Lori J. Braender
Greg W. Ciggelakis ’76
James F. ’92 and Dina Sottosanti ’92 Clark
Tristan Colangelo
James Colling
Richard A. Coppola
Adrian Costello
Christopher J. Crosby
Michael P. Curran
Ted D’Amico
Robert C. Danielak ’91
Barry O. Davis
Joseph and Myrna L. Deangelis
Donald Denbo
Anthony G. Dentino ’15
John G. and Margarette H. Devlin
Stephan J. and Ellen A. Dionisio
Frank Donato ’82
Roger E. Douillet
Timothy Droney
Lou Duesing and Laura L. Toy
Dennis C. Earle
John F. ’88 and Lisa Fritsch ’88, ’94 Ennis
Peter and Shaness Farrell
Anthony M. and Therese L. Focht
Kevin F. Gallagher
Keith A. Gant ’90
James J. and Lori O. Gavaghan
Michael W. Giletto ’76
Sunil N. Goda
Elizabeth Goldfield
Jeffrey L. Gross ’83
John C. Gaudio ’87
Todd A. Gunerman
Peter Herman and Suzanne J. Telfeian ’75
Eric ’88 and Cynthia Herr
Richard M. Hinton ’91
Charles R. Horberg and Jeanne M. Stetzko
Scott R. and Marcy G. Hynes
Laban P. Jackson III
Gerald H. Jacob Painting
Kenneth A. Joseph ’90
Kevin A. Kauffman ’90
William A. Keefe ’74
Jonathan Kieliszak
Timothy L. Koerner ’92
Carol W. Kurz
William F. Landrigan
David A. Lauer ’84 and Carolyn DiMemmo Kaschak ’84
Ernest C. Lee
Kenneth B. ’84 and Kathleen Seybold ’96 Lehman
Joseph J. and Susan K. Lemanowicz
Emily W. Leonard
Thomas E. Luther ’89
Paul J. Magala III ’92
Robert T. and Frances M. Maguire
Theresa Matteo ’76
Matthew E. ’93 and Christine Marro ’90, ’93 McCarter
McCorriston Agency
Robert J. McDonnell ’93
Philip B. ’87 and Normarie McLean
David A. Melissas ’82
Thomas W. Mensel
George M. Metaxas
Carlene Moloney
Daniel and Linda S. Morrin Sr.
Robert J. ’73, ’79 and Deborah Cooper ’74 Moses
Michael P. Mulqueen
Kathleen Murphy
Peter G. ’76 and Carol McCormack ’75 Nahaczewski Jr.
Robert Neumann
Gary W. Newton
John P. and Diana J. Nolan
Mary E. O’Connor
Fred C. Piell ’92
David A. ’67 and Kathleen Pierfy
Richard Pieslak ’80, ’86
Jeffrey J. Pomeroy ’81
Damian L. ’84 and Julie Greenberg Proulx
Barbara Regan
Margaret Regan
Kate Reid
Patricia J. Reilly
Christopher Rinaldi ’91
Carlos E. Rodriguez ’93, ’97
John C. and Jamie K. Sapoch III
Theodore C. and Deborah K. Schlette
David A. and Lisa Rae Senior
Scott and Linda M. Shander
Nicole M. Sheahan
Brian J. Shields ’94
Louis E. and Janice L. Siesser
Richart E. and Shirley M. Slusher
Thomas F. Splaine Jr. ’87, ’89
Linda Stone ’77
Matt T. and Tara Talbot
Gary W. ’82 and Nancy Taylor
Hans Peter Tschaeni and Jeannette Regan
Gregory J. and Marah H. Walsh
William R. and Robin H. Watts
Terence H. ’87, ’90 and Carole Wheat
Richard L. White
David A. ’90 and Kristine McMonagle ’92 Williamson
Mary Wilson
Susan B. Woods
Stephen A. Wooldridge

The Track Program Naming Campaign in Memory of Michael P. Brady

Craig J. Alimo and Cyn Trombly
G. Timothy ’83 and Lori B. Anderson
Joseph M. and Eileen T. Ansuini
John C. ’91, ’97 and Nancy Elliott ’92 Aschmies
The George Backer Family Foundation, Inc.
Christopher P. Banks
Stephen Banks
Christopher J. ’91, ’02 and Laura Flemer ’16 Bond Jr.
Michael P. ’76* and Anita Regan ’76, ’86 Brady
William ’76 and Lisa Szabo ’85 Bryan
Maggie Cahill
Gregory A. ’92 and Melanie Calhoun
Charitable Foundation of the Burns Family, Inc.
The Charlesmead Foundation, Inc. and the Deering Family
Adrienne Cortazzo
Mark A. Cortazzo
Lynn Deering
Scott and Marguerite Deutsch
Megan A. Elgin ’13, ’16
John F. ’88 and Lisa Fritsch ’88, ’94 Ennis
Stephen Erickson
Bertram Fonde
Kevin L. Gabinelli ’76
James J. and Lori O. Gavaghan
Mathew T. Giachetti ’93
Raymond A. Gill ’74
Michael J. Glavin
Robert A. and Alison Hamer Jr.
Donald P. and Janet Harnum
Kevin K. Hendrick ’77
James R. Herdman ’90
Peter Herman and Suzanne J. Telfeian ’75
Eric ’88 and Cynthia Herr
Thomas Knowles
Emily P. Koerner
Jeffrey T. Koerner ’90
Christopher ’87 and Adrianne P. Koerner
Megan Kuntze
Charles A. ’90 and Christina J. ’16 Lackey
William M. ’86 and Valerie A. Lipkus
John E. MacMaster ’76
Theresa Matteo ’76
Robert J. Matticola ’88
James S. McNeill ’86
Jonathan D. and Elyse Meer
Peter P. ’91 and Danielle Balsama ’93 Meosky
Barbara A. Mickle
Christopher C. ’87, ’89 and Yvonne VanGeldren ’88 Mortello
Robert Neumann
Cullen and Olivia K. Newton
William E. Nunez ’76
Richard F. Ondrejack ’77
Lynn Markowitz Pechinski ’77
Francis A. and Elaine Pittaro Jr.
Joseph V. Potocki ’84
Scott J. ’90 and Ranee M. Reilly
Kathy Schulte
The Schulte Family
Anya Smith
Max Smith
Sam Smith and Celeste Regan
Stephen F. and Debora Zindulka ’91 Stasolla
Adam Stuhlfaut
Peter E. ’89 and Alexandra Sigrand ’90 Sullivan
Stephen M. ’74 and Patricia E. Sylvester
Matt T. and Tara Talbot
Hans Peter Tschaeni and Jeannette Regan
Charles L. Valan ’86
The Vogan Family
Francis J. and Maeve Vogan III
Terence H. ’87, ’90 and Carole Wheat
Randall R. Woodward ’89, ’91
Anthony A. Yoseloff
Anthony A. Yoseloff Fund of the Jewish Communal Fund of Schwab Charitable

The Bristol-Myers Squibb SELECT Project

Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.

The Philip B. Brooks Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Michael B. Brooks ’63

The Walter A. Brower ’48 Memorial Scholarship

Michael T. Anderson
Melissa Greenberg Anderson ’85, ’96
Joseph J. Arena Jr. ’77
Dick ’60 and Elsa Arndt
Barry D. ’69, ’70 and Sally A. Ashmen
Cora J. Baker
Berkeley College
Eugene W. Blicharz ’76
Charles C. Boardman
David B. and Carol S. Brown
Roger B. Budd ’69, ’76
Diane J. Burmester
Patricia R. Christiansen
Elric A. Cicchetti ’61, ’74
Samuel R. ’62, ’78 and Patricia Ricigliano ’69, ’73 Falconello Sr.
Laura B. Fay ’15
Stanley and Ellen V. Fayer
William C. and Margaret S. Fearon
Michele, Benjamin and Nanny Friedman
Robert J. Glynn ’50
William D. and Evelyn Guthrie
Alice F. Haines
George W. and Anneliese Hess Jr.
Hopewell Valley Administrators and Supervisors Association
Dawn A. Kinghorn
James H. and Eileen L. Kovalsky
Martin I. Krupnick and Jan Friedman-Krupnick
Raymond F. and Karen A. Lauricella Jr.
Linda B. Lengyel
Donald N. and Judith Rosen ’77 Love
C. Richard Lusardo ’56
Ann Martz
Clifford L. Mayhew
Margaret J. McClellan
Karla McCoy
Claire Hamann McGrath ’54
Harry W. ’69 and Nancy Watson ’70 Parke
Prospect Heights Volunteer Fire Co.
John C. Pyrah
Benita Larino Rommel ’66, ’00
Joseph A. ’66 and Merle Maurelli ’67 Ruf
Robert and Nancy Seeland
Ellen Seele-Everett
Mary Lou Seidel
Warren J. Slavin ’50
Lawrence D. and Sally A. Smith
Stephen F. and Debora Zindulka ’91 Stasolla
Albert Sternberg and Judith Anne Gray ’70
Alan & Susan Sumutka Charitable Fund of Fidelity Charitable

Alan R. ’72 and Susan R. Sumutka
Brian S. and Lisa Udy
Ronald and Sally M. Udy
William A. and Nancy Van Saun
West Trenton Volunteer Fire Company, Inc.
Bruce J. White ’74
Kathleen M. Wollert

The Dr. Carol Brown Literacy Award

Michael J. Rutkowski ’91, ’95 and Timothy W. Harper

The Bucks County Contributionship Endowed Scholarship

The Bucks County Contributionship

The Endowed Chemistry Research Fellowship in Honor of Professors Burnham, Sheats, and Kent

Anonymous
American Chemical Society - Trenton Section
The Burnham Family
John H. and Carole Burnham
William J. and Barbara B. Cary
Gamma Sigma Epsilon Sigma Gamma Chapter
Nicholas Tsarouhas ’85

The Jim ’80 and Nancy Bush International Immersion Endowment

American Express Company
Timothy Andree
James & Nancy Bush Charitable Fund of Schwab Charitable
James P. ’80 and Nancy V. Bush
Doria Camaraza
John F. Dolan
Jonathan DuPuis
Timothy J. Heine
James J. Higgins ’80, ’90
Frank Marzano
Stephen J. Squeri
The Stephen J. Squeri Charitable Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Tammy Weinbaum

The Diane C. Carter Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Donald W. and Patricia A. Allen
Kathleen Allen
Melissa Greenberg Anderson ’85, ’96
Drew C. ’94, ’01 and Michelle Wunderlich ’96 Aromando
Tina Askhabadze
Karen Schuessler Bognar ’83, ’89
Beverly O’Brien Braddock ’87, ’13
George C. and Sandra F. Carmichael
Robert L. Carter ’83
Caroline Cleaves
Karen J. Crowell
Lindsey N. Daniello
Greg G. and Polly Dell’Omo
Francis S. and Doreen Evans
Joseph Flasser
Donna K. Green
Susan L. Hewins ’06
Sarah L. Johnson
Martin I. Krupnick and Jan Friedman-Krupnick
Richard M. and Stephanie P. Lajeskie
Karen L. Nolan
Sandra L. Ober ’12
James A. Panacek
Barbara Pollak
Francis Pollak
Steven M. Rudenstein ’14
Catherine M. Severi
Thomas F. Severi
Courtney O. Sledge
Dara Smithson
Anton K. Wolfshorndl and Denise Pinney
Charles J. ’15 and LouAnn P. Zerambo

The Cathy Carter-Romero Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Enzo Borrelli and Maureen Wallis-Borrelli
Kristine A. Brown
Edward and Myrna A. Carter
The Carter Dickie Family
Friends of Cathy Carter-Romero
Rick and Diane Carter
Jim E. Marine
Thomas J. Shoniker, Barrister and Solicitor
SKM Corporate Services, Inc.
Charles J. ’15 and LouAnn P. Zerambo

The Helen A. Casarella Memorial Scholarship

Joseph A. Casarella ’55

The Center for Health Studies

BD
Independent College Fund of New Jersey

The Endowed Chemistry Scholarship

Nicholas Tsarouhas ’85
Caryl Yeager ’67

The Dr. Patrick Chmel Theatre Award

Patrick J. Chmel and Nancy Anderson Warner ’81
Michael J. Rutkowski ’91, ’95 and Timothy W. Harper

The Lewis D. Coleman ’50/Steven B. Kalafer ’71 Endowed Scholarship

Bruce B. ’77 and Genine Drost ’77 Coleman
Gary and Nadine M. Coleman

The Jeff Cope Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Braff Communications, LLC
Mark R. ’77 and Laura Braff
Angela Walker Olsen ’82

The Virginia J. Cyrus Endowed Scholarship in Women’s Studies

John D. ’83 and Helen Cyrus

The Deloitte Scholarship

Deloitte Services, LLP
Independent College Fund of New Jersey

The Gary DeVercelly Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship

John N. Hartman ’84

The Frank and Betta Elliott Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Karen Schuessler Bognar ’83, ’89
Estate of Frank N. and Betta Elliott

The Margarete Enser College of Continuing Studies Endowed Scholarship

Dagmar A. King

The EOP Book Award Fund

New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company
Cavalier’s Club of Princeton

The Suzanne R. Gespass Literacy Award

David Dobkin and Suzanne R. Gespass
David Dobkin and Suzanne Gespass Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation, Inc.

The Frank V. and Alice M. Giancola Memorial Scholarship

Frank L. and Jane O. Giancola

The George A. Golden Theatre Scholarship

George A. Golden ’69, ’73

The Marvin W. Goldstein, Ph.D. Endowed Lecture Series on Prejudice Reduction

Marvin W. and Martha Goldstein

The Kostas Gussis ’49 and Cherrillo Family Endowed Scholarship

Michael R. and Connie G. Cherrillo Jr.

The Allen and Bonnie Haldeman Endowed Scholarship

Allen C. ’62 and Bonnie Austin ’61 Haldeman

The Hall-Klingbeil Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Gary A. ’66 and Arlene Klingbeil ’65 Hall

The Morris Hammer Endowed Scholarship

Accurate Floor Care
Accu-Rooter, LLC
Action Carpet Care and Maintenance Co.
Affiliated Management, Inc.
Alden Business Graphics, Inc.
Louis R. Almonte
A.N.A. Painting Corp.
A-Speedy Sewer & Drain Service, Inc.
Dominic H. ’73 and Joanne Marcantonio ’73 Balzano
Bell-Ridge Plumbing Supply Corp.
Belmont Unico Corporation
Bergen Landscaping
Budget Print Center
C & G Contracting Co., Inc.
Fernando D. and Jennifer K. Cabrera
Wayne J. ’72 and Jill Hammer ’72 Canastra
Wayne and Jill Canastra Family Foundation, Inc.
Cap Electric, Inc.
Robert Casamenti
Sheri Devries Casper ’72
Central Jersey Waste and Recycling, Inc.
Champion Waste Removal, Inc.
CRT, LLC
D & B Final Touch, LLC
Davey Tree Expert Company
Direct Supplies Warehouse, Inc.
Earth, Wind & Flowers, LLC
Employees of Affiliated Management
Executive Credit Management, Inc.
Fidelity Charitable
The Four Felds, Inc.
Frank’s Tree Service, Inc.
GB Design Consultants, LLC
Alan S. ’71 and Robyn Post ’72 Gebroe
Gebroe Family Foundation
Global Paving, LLC
Michael W. and Terri L. Goldberg
Grout Specialists, Inc.
GTR King, Inc.
Guardsman Elevator Co., Inc.
Alan R. ’68 and Susan B. Hammer and Family
Richard M. Hoffman ’78
Hudson Awning Co., Inc.
Ideal Appliance Service
J & R Painting Home Improvements, LLC
Irwin Jacobs
Chris James Landscaping, Inc.
Jay’s Exterminating Service
Jem Appliance and Electronics Corp.
Jersey Joe’s Lawn Service
Jersey Landscaping, LLC
Joe’s Auto Service, LLC
Douglas R. Kuiken
Kuiken Brothers Company, Inc.
Charles and Seryl Kushner
Kushner Companies Charitable Foundation
Anthony E. and Jaime F. Lauro
Levine Jacobs & Company
LEW Corporation
Elaine Lieberman
Michael Mastroberti
Matthijssen, Inc.
MBH Electrical Contractors, LLC
John T. McManus
McManus Locksmiths, Inc.
Meisel, Tuteur & Lewis, PC
Meli Plumbing and Heating, Inc.
Theodore Michael
John Mirza
John Mirza Landscaping, Inc.
Onorati Construction Co., Inc.
Barry H. and Bobbi E. Ostrowsky
P&D Environmental Services
Pappas Floor Coverings, Inc.
Juan J. and Ana M. Pereyra
Glenn Popowitz
Vincent J. Priore
Regal Bank
RestoreCore, Inc.
Andrew T. Robbins
M.A. Roth Company, LLC
Sacchitelli Landscape Concepts, Inc.
Michael E. Safris
Shawn J. Safris
Francesco Salvemini
SC Cleaning Service, LLC
Michael Serrano
Aharon and Karen Shalom
Daniel Siegel
Skillman Doors, LLC
The Sprinkler System
Aaron R. Stier
Structural Stone Co., Inc.
Joseph and Diane Tedeschi
TNT Plumbing and Heating, LLC
Totally Secure, Inc.
Tri-Tech Energy, Inc.
Universal Air-Tec, Inc.
Verona Aluminum Products Co., LLC
Lee Wasserman
April A. Weber
West Essex Building Supply Co.
West Essex Lawn Sprinklers, LLC
West Essex Sunoco, Inc.
Window City, Inc.

The Dr. Belmont F. Haydel Phi Sigma Kappa Endowed Scholarship

Dominick J. ’92 and Jacqueline Keyser ’95 Callandriello
Clover Communications Management
Belmont F. and Nina J. Haydel Jr.
Christopher ’92 and Bethann Fleming ’93 Nikolich
Richard A. ’88 and Sandra Grosse ’96 Reisert

The Dr. Nina Haydel Scholarship for Excellence in Writing

Dominick J. ’92 and Jacqueline Keyser ’95 Callandriello
Clover Communications Management
Belmont F. and Nina J. Haydel Jr.
George L. Honoré
H&H Real Properties, LLC

The Warren I. Hirschhorn ’73 Business Scholarship

Warren I. Hirschhorn ’73

The Edward West Hornor Memorial Scholarship

John H. Rose

The Vainieri Huttle Intern Fellowship for Women in Politics

Friends of Valerie Vainieri Huttle for Assembly
Frank ’76 and Valerie Vainieri Huttle III

The Cassie D. Iacovelli Endowed Scholarship

Karson A. Langenfelder ’07
Jack and Nicole Meyers

The Intern Fellowship in Science, Technology and Politics at the Rebovich Institute

John A. and Laura Overdeck

The Thomas C. Jamieson, Jr. Endowed Scholarship

Mary Lee Jamieson

The Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Science and Business Scholarships

Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

The Johnson & Johnson Pre-Professional Health Care Scholarships

Independent College Fund of New Jersey
Johnson & Johnson

The Johnson & Johnson Scholarships

Independent College Fund of New Jersey
Johnson & Johnson

The Edith Finkelstein Joseph ’49 Endowed Scholarship

Maxine H. Neuhauser

The Patricia Kellogg-Dennis Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Peter C. Kellogg ’89

The John E. Kostic Endowed Actuarial Science Scholarship

John G. and Eileen R. Kostic
The John E. Kostic Memorial Foundation

The Kurtz CFO Scholarship

William H. ’79 and Ann Carpenter Kurtz

The Professor Willard E. Lally Endowed Journalism Scholarship

Craig A. Becker ’72, ’84
Randal L. Bergmann ’69
Donald R. Mackay ’97
Peter G. ’77, ’84 and Magdalen G. Manetas Jr.
J. Stephen McIver ’76
Anita L. Moorehead ’94
Harvey I. Trabb ’70
Susan C. Williams ’69

The Paul J. Lang ’68 Endowed Scholarship

The Benevity Community Impact Fund of the American Online Giving Foundation
Paul J. ’68 and Stephanie Lang

The Martinson Family Foundation Online STEM Initiative

Martinson Family Foundation
John H. Martinson
John K. Martinson ’08

The Materia/Schmidt Award

Steve R. and Jill Materia
Steve R. Materia Complete Home Improvements

The Alfonse M. Mattia ’64/EisnerAmper, LLP Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Howard ’71 and Randi B. Cohen
EisnerAmper, LLP
Joan Hamblin Mattia ’63
Michael and Stacy Mattia

The Herbert B. Mayo Performance Endowment

Herbert B. Mayo

The Joan Mazzotti Awards

Michael C. Kelly and Joan C. Mazzotti ’72

The Mrs. Merethia L. McCullers Memorial Scholarship

Mose and Sandra McCullers ’09 Rucker

The Joseph ’93 and Kiersty McDougall Endowed Scholarship

Joseph and Kiersty McDougall Family Foundation of the Raymond James Charitable Endowment Fund
Joseph F. ’93 and Kiersty A. McDougall

The Honorable Lawson R. McElroy Endowed Scholarship

Ursula Carthens Baker ’91
Alberto A. ’80 and Jacqueline Fields ’82 Baptiste
James E. Boatwright
Roger E. Carey ’80
Michael E. Charles ’78
Steven C. Cooper ’82
Theodore K. Credle ’75
Walter and Frances Gill
Garry M. Keel ’78
Gregory Moody ’75
Terry J. ’79 and Wanda Jones ’79 Rogers
Kelvin L. Smith ’78
Donna W. Snead
Edward J. Tyson
Donald Williams II ’80
Ronald Williams ’86

The George E. McGowan III Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Kristin L. McGowan ’05, ’07
Patricia L. McGowan
Michael J. Rutkowski ’91, ’95 and Timothy W. Harper
Michelle Varga Scott

The Donald McKechnie Endowed Accounting Scholarship

Margaret A. McKechnie

The Carole Messersmith Memorial Endowed Scholarship and Literacy Education Award

Douglas C. and Ellen T. Bennett
James L. Messersmith and Nancy Evans-Bennett

The Helene Overdevest Milich Endowed Scholarship

S. Herb Milich ’77

The Jeannette M. Millard Memorial Endowed Scholarship

William J. Millard ’57

The Model United Nations Fund

David C. ’69 and Rita Lash III
Raymond A. Sackmann ’95, ’00
Michele Rotchford Schromm ’85

The Dr. Katherine E. Mortimer-Charlotte W. Newcombe Endowed Scholarship

The Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation

The Richard Joseph Moynihan Endowed Scholarship

Richard J. ’60 and Lindsey W. Moynihan

The Robert Sydney Needham Foundation Scholarship

Robert Sydney Needham Foundation

The Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation Endowed Scholarships for Mature Students

Melissa Greenberg Anderson ’85, ’96
Susan Bradshaw Davison ’89
Roxanne Dietzler ’89
Dawn G. Eisenhardt ’01
Elizabeth Hober Fernandez ’01
Phyllis M. Frakt and Alan Hershey
Myra G. Gutin
Donna M. Kushner ’95
Mary D. Pinney
Ruth W. Warfield ’74, ’91

The Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation Scholarships for Mature Students

The Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation

The New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Group Vincent E. Hoyer Memorial Endowed Scholarship

John J. Angerami
Theresa V. Baratta
Jeffrey A. Bartolino
Mary Beaumont
Joseph Bedard
William M. Bergen
Peter F. Bogart
Vincent C. and Mary Ellen J. Bonica
Betty J. Boros
Diane T. Brendley
Stanley J. Brzezynski ’79
James J. and Elaine DiVia ’81 Cronin
Ann P. DeBellis
Neil J. Delaney
James O. ’80 and Anne Marie Dewan
Lisa Dileo
Alan Eife
Harold J. Fink
John F. Fink
Flemington Car & Truck Co.
Bernard M. and Ann Marie Flynn
Jan M. Foldes
Charles J. Fordham
Larry P. Gardner
Virginia M. Gaskel
Gerber Metal Supply Co.
Glenn A. Gerber
John and Jennifer K. Geremia
Sara C. Gibson
Shelli A. Gillis
Edward J. Graham ’79
Vaughan S. Grundy III
Loni M. Hand
John W. Hardiman ’94
Lorene Claus Hartigan ’82
Patricia Gusz Hartpence ’78, ’86
Patricia A. Heller-Jackson
Vito C. Iannuzzelli
IEW Construction Group, Inc.
Christopher J. ’91 and Colleen O’Connell ’92 Jones
Steven B. ’71 and Suzanne Kalafer
Gerald L. Karycki
Edward M. Kerner ’79
Steven P. ’73 and Theresa A. Kerner Jr.
Lisa Zoldi Kerns ’88
Loretta Mancuso Kreutzberg ’84
Douglas R. Kuiken
Clifford F. Lindholm II
Clifford F. Lindholm III
Jay S. Lipkin ’84 and Maria Troncoso-Lipkin ’84
Mitchell A. and Heather K. Livingston
Ryan Loxam
J. Barton and Linda P. Luedeke
Mark R. and Janet S. Lynch
Cam Maio
Carlo A. Maio
Steven J. Mancia
Scott W. Markulec
Mary Lou Mattera
Tracy A. McManimon
Alexander M. and Cynthia McWilliams II
James W. Milton
David B. Mitchell
Robert J. Murray
Andrew J. Musick
Brian F. Neuwirth
Peter J. Novelli
Michael P. and Sandra C. O’Neil
Katharine M. Osborn
Dawn Paquette
Mary C. Phelan
Carl E. and Lorin D. Powell III
Charles A. and Debbie Prall
Beth A. Preis
Fernando A. Reiser
Relamark, LLC
Lawrence J. Reuter Jr. ’91
Louis W. ’12 and Stefanie A. Riehl IV
Kate E. Ro
Francis X. Robinson Jr.
Marie Roessel
John D. Rogers
Christopher S. Saveriano
Jessica A. Schlee-Gilbert
Mark E. and Lisa H. Schlossman
Christine B. Schmidt
J. Michael and Annette Schweder
Frank J. and Mary Jane Semcer
Alastair C. Shore
Michele N. Siekerka
Wanda F. Smith
Wayne M. Staub
Edward A. Stern
Stanford L. and Eleanor R. Stevenson
Anthony M. Stonis
Jozsef Szoke
Sanjay Thirupputkuzhi
Daniel A. Toadvine
Joseph G. and Tracy L. Trinian III
Michael J. and Olivia C. VanWagner
Randall C. and Carol Voorhees
Patricia C. Walsh
Deborah A. Wean
Robert D. Weaver
Thomas H. Welch
Robert H. and Mary Zetterstrom
Kimberly A. Ziegler

The NJM Community Room Renovation Project

New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company

The Old York Country Club Endowed Scholarship

Old York Country Club at Chesterfield

The Jonas Penn Rooms Project

Emily Penn
Ira B. and Elaine Finkelstein
James G. and Renee Nachbar
Deena Kirsh-Taylor
Michael A. Taylor ’72
Barbara Nagy
Lewis Nagy

The Powers Family Endowed Scholarship for Women’s Leadership

Michele A. Powers ’84

The Presidential Textbook Priority Fund

Rider University Retirees Association

The Andrew H. Previti ’57 Scholarship

Lucille Previti Lupton Foundation, Inc.

The Rebovich Fellowship Endowment

Carol R. Katz
Morford Drulis Associates, LLC
Matthew D. Popilowski ’05
Joseph J. Roberts Jr.
Alfred R. ’77 and Elizabeth Hepp ’77 Tindall

The Rebovich Institute for New Jersey Politics

1199 SEIU - NYS Political Action Fund
Hi Tony
Acrisure, LLC
Archer Public Affairs, LLC
The Architectural Team, Inc.
Association of Government Accountants of Trenton, NJ
AT&T
AvalonBay Communities, Inc.
Barnabas Health
Kyle J. ’09 and Maria Spera ’09, ’10 Battaglia
Vedat Baykal ’69
Joseph B. Bellina ’88
Daniel R. Benson
James E. Benton ’73, ’76
Haskell Berman
Bohler Engineering NJ, LLC
Paul N. Bontempo
Jodi F. Bouer
Bouer Law, LLC
John B. ’75 and Katherine Britton Jr.
Thomas and Barbara Byrne
Raymond ’80 and Cynthia Walter ’82 Cantor
Capital Health Regional Medical Center
Anthony F. Cappello
The Chemistry Council of New Jersey
Chris Russell Consulting, LLC
Ciattarelli for Assembly
Jack M. Ciattarelli
John A. Cimino
Peter Cocoziello
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman for Congress
Comcast Cable
Comprehensive Communications Group
Conner Strong & Buckelew
Cory Booker for Senate
John and Paula Covello
Elihu D. Davison and Sheira Greenwald
Wayne P. DeAngelo
Michael R. DeCotiis
DeCotiis, Fitzpatrick, Cole & Giblin, LLP
Kevin J. Drennan and Rachel Holland
Ecolsciences, Inc.
Election Fund of Kip Bateman
Election Fund of Peter Inverso
Election Fund of W. Reed Gusciora
Elizabeth Maher Muoio for Assembly
Engineers Labor-Employee Cooperative
George G. Espinoza
David Feller
FirstEnergy Foundation
Dale J. Florio
Friends of Dan Benson
Friends of John Cimino for Freeholder
Kelvin Ganges
Diane Gerofsky
Gibbons, PC
Thomas P. Giblin
Greenstein for Senate
Linda R. Greenstein
Elihu D. Davison and Sheira Greenwald
William Hagaman
Hamilton Democratic Club, Inc.
John Harter
Healthcare Institute of New Jersey
Michael J. ’82 and Patrice Shelmet ’82 Hennessy
Hoboken Strategy Group
Kevin J. Drennan and Rachel Holland
Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
Brian M. Hughes
Hughes for County Executive
Hunterdon Medical Center
IBEW Local Union No. 269
Impact NJ, LLC
Insurance Council of New Jersey, Inc.
Irodz Associates, LLC
IUOE Local 68 Charity Fund, Inc.
Janine J. Jakubauskas ’11
John A. Kemler for Sheriff
JRS Strategies, LLC
Jeffrey T. Kaszerman
Adam Kaufman
Kaufman Zita Group, LLC
Eric L. Keller
John A. Kemler
Carl Kemph
Kay LiCausi
Local Union 254 of UBC&JA
Louis D. Greenwald for Assembly
Edward P. ’82 and Maria P. Manning
Maser Consulting, PA
Richard M. Maser
Julie McNeel
Robert Menendez
Mercer County Freeholder Anthony S. Verrelli
Miami International Holdings Inc.
Michels & Waldron Associates, LLC
MJH Healthcare Holdings, LLC
Michael Muller and Carol Murphy
Gene Mulroy
Carol Murphy
Murphy for Governor, Inc.
New Brunswick Development Corp.
New Jersey Association for Justice
New Jersey Business & Industry Association
New Jersey Chamber of Commerce
New Jersey Dental Association
New Jersey Education Association
New Jersey Food Council
New Jersey Hospital Association
New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company
New Jersey Utilities Association
New Millenium Political Action Committee
Renee A. Nicastro
NJ Principals & Supervisors Association
NJ State Laborers’ Political Action Committee
NJ State Laborers’-Employers’ Cooperation and Education Trus
Northeast Regional Council of Carpenters PEC
NW Financial Group, LLC
Daniel J. O’Connell
Jayne O’Connor
Oroho for Senate
Steven V. and Rita Oroho
John A. and Laura Overdeck
Pallone for Congress
Donald Parker
Pearlman & Miranda, LLC
Lucciana Piccone
PKM Title Agency, LLC
Princeton Area Community Foundation, Inc.
Princeton Public Affairs Group
Princeton Republican Committee
PSE&G Company Foundation
Gloria Rebovich
Melissa L. Rebovich ’12
Nicholas Reynolds
Hugh T. Riley III ’82
Scott J. Ross
Steven R. Rothman
Ryan Donor Advised Fund
Patrick L. and Mika L. Ryan
James Schulz
Mark S. ’83 and Katherine Schweiker
Shavonda Sumter for Assembly
Andrew and Catherine E. Sidamon-Eristoff
Sills Cummis & Gross, PC
Scott M. and Tracy Sipprelle
Scott M. and Tracy Sipprelle
Russell J. and Anastasia Brophy ’84 Snyder
David F. Sorrentino ’92 and Myriam Mondestin Sorrentino ’91
Jason R. Springer
Elizabeth R. Swain
Sweeney for Senate
The Valley Hospital
Utility and Transportation Contractors Association
Virtua Healthcare System
Wayne P. DeAngelo for Assembly
Whitestone Associates, Inc.
Winning Strategies Public Relations, LLC
Barbara Wright
Adam J. Zellner
Patricia Zita

The Rebovich Institute Scholastic Fund

Stephen T. and Elizabeth A. Dilts
Frederick L. Hipp Jr.
John D. Kelly ’85
Anna K. Lustenberg
Lori Schkolnick
Richard S. and Lori Schkolnick
Lee A. and Dianne ’77 Solomon

The Rider Achievement-Charlotte W. Newcombe Scholarship

Karen J. Crowell
Lisa M. Gottel ’17
Ellyn M. Ito
Karen Rendall Kuech ’89
The Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation
Jim and Marci Cobb ’12 Risch
Lynette Gioe Stupi ’92
Boris and Tina Vilic

The Endowed Fund for Rider Athletics

Alan Gurwitz ’71
Benita Larino Rommel ’66, ’00
Donald P. and Janet Harnum
Thomas M. Browne ’96

The Rider University Gay-Straight Alliance

Michael J. Rutkowski ’91, ’95 and Timothy W. Harper

The Rider University General Endowment Fund

Peter P. Slampyak ’72
Arthur J. ’65 and Lois Stainman

The Rider University Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Rider University Retirees Association

The Rider Women’s Leadership Council

Laurie Davis ’82
Greg G. and Polly Dell’Omo
Patricia Gusz Hartpence ’78, ’86
Mercadien Consulting, LLC
Mercadien Fouondation, Inc.
Cheryl A. Wolf ’70

The RWLC and Charlotte W. Newcombe Endowed Scholarship in Honor of President Mordechai Rozanski

Denise A. Petitta ’86, ’91
Krishna S. Powell ’05
Blair Turner ’97

The Anthony Rizzieri Jr. ’90 Memorial Scholarship

Anthony and Josephine Rizzieri

The Edwin A. Roth Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Anonymous

The William M. and Joan Rue Endowed Scholarship

William M. ’69 and Joan E. Rue

The Michael J. Rutkowski ’91, ’95 Endowed Scholarship

Shaun A. Bartole ’16 and Patton Vo
Deborah L. Butler
Michael J. Rutkowski ’91, ’95 and Timothy W. Harper

The Michael J. Rutkowski ’91, ’95 Scholarship

Michael J. Rutkowski ’91, ’95 and Timothy W. Harper

The Bus Saidt Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Paul D. Loser

The Mark Sandberg Endowed Scholarship

Mark F. Quinn III ’93, ’94
Mark E. Sandberg

The Robert, Mildred and Joseph Scarpati Endowed Scholarship

Edward J. Scarpati ’64

The Schering-Plough Undergraduate Research Scholarship

Independent College Fund of New Jersey
Schering-Plough Foundation, Inc.

The Scholarship for Academic Excellence

Anonymous

The Dr. Howard Schwartz Memorial Scholarship

Matthew G. ’96 and Amy Costello ’96 Dombard
Harriett Schwartz

The Science Advisory Board Endowed Merit Scholarship

Gene and Roseanne Monaco ’89 Branciforte
Kevin G. Harding ’75
Charles F. and Kristine ’89 Schwartz
Jonathan and Joy Kreves Yavelow

The Amy Silvers Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Dominic H. ’73 and Joanne Marcantonio ’73 Balzano
Norman P. and Arlene Silvers
Norman P. & Arlene Silvers Donor Advised Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation, Inc.

The Simons Foundation Collaboration Grant for Mathematicians

Simons Foundation

The Phyllis K. Snyder ’95 Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Martin P. and Adele Kaplan
Lisa G. Smoller
Mark S. Snyder
Robert S. Snyder

The Stainman Family Endowed Scholarship

Arthur J. ’65 and Lois Stainman

The Rider Professor Dr. Norman E. Stander Memorial Endowed Scholarship for Business Students

Ronald D. ’81, ’88 and Diane Koppenhaver ’70 Perry

The Student Loan Debt Relief Fund

Dennis ’61 and Lia Hahofer

The Anne Brossman Sweigart Endowed Scholarship

Anne Brossman Sweigart Charitable Foundation

The Anne Brossman Sweigart Hall Endowment

Anne Brossman Sweigart Charitable Foundation

The Switzer Foundation Scholarships for Business Students
Switzer Foundation

The Switzer Foundation Scholarships for Health Sciences Students

Switzer Foundation

The Joseph A. Tagliareni Endowed Book Award

William L. and Rose Tagliareni Rago and Family
Carmela Tagliareni

The Dr. Joseph F. Talarico Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Laurie Talarico

The Dr. Marvin B. Talmadge Summer Research Fellowship

Mary E. Talmadge-Grebenar
Kathleen Winte

The Theta Chi Endowed Scholarship

Control-O-Fax CT, LLC
Allen C. DeMarco ’64
James E. Firmender ’66
Raymond A. Hiza ’69
Jonathan D. and Elyse Meer
Robert J. ’73, ’79 and Deborah Cooper ’74 Moses
Gary L. Newhouse ’69
Daniel L. Pinero ’76
Joel A. Slank ’80
John K. Smith ’77
David P. Tilton ’73
Thomas F. ’68 and Diane Kauffman ’70 Urbanek

The UPS Foundation Scholarship

Independent College Fund of New Jersey
The UPS Foundation

The Veterans Scholarship

Edward S. ’62 and Virginia Feldman ’58 Zoll

The Robert K. Waters Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Amy Lou Waters

The Matthew M. Welna ’12, ’13 Memorial Scholarship

The Matthew M. Welna Foundation