The Leonard "Pop" Olson Legacy Society was established to recognize, honor, and thank those who have created a provision in their wills or estate plans to benefit Rider University and who have informed the University of their commitment.


Gail Weiner Allan ’74
James S. ’88, ’90 and Dawn May ’88, ’90 Alpaugh
Ralph J. Anderson Jr. ’81
Richard W. Arndt ’60
Bob Ash
Vincent J. Aveni Jr. ’51
Marie Polinsky Barrett ’63
Marianne Stankiewicz Battista ’56, ’70
Melissa A. Beauchesne-Stampler ’92
Jan S. Beck ’77
Steven R. Beckett ’74
Claire Forrest Beckman ’64
Douglas B. Benson ’70
Robert C. and Diane Fulham ’89 Blaszka
Eugene W. Blicharz ’76
George L. Blizard II ’70, ’74
Erika G. Boardman ’62, ’65
Carol S. Brown
James R. Bruno ’73, ’82
Emidio C. “Tony” Bubba ’52
John E. Buschman
George H. Carty ’68
Edwin I. Chapman ’80
Frank A. Cipullo Jr. ’76
Elmer P. Clawges ’78
Clyde F. Closson ’77
Susan H. Cooney ’71
Myrtle Cowan
Carol McCabe Crain ’78
Walter L. Cranmer ’60
Walter R. Darr ’78, ’91
John and Sandra B. Deodato
Daya Devi-Doolin ’62
Janine Lynn Diderou ’79
Guy Dippolito ’91
Joann M. DiStasio ’74
Scott G. Edgerton ’62
Corinne Eget
Frederick W. Eroh Sr. ’50
Kent K. Fellows ’66
Marcelle Fink
Carl M. Fischer ’61
C. Robert Fisher ’68
Stephen A. Florek ’74
Dennis O. Gehris ’69, ’72
Stuart B. Gellman ’57
Laird S. Gemberling II ’74
Jeffrey M. ’71 and Judith Asnin ’94 Glazer
Robert J. Glynn ’50
Robin F. Gold ’71
John M. ’82 and Cynthia H. Guarino
Eugene Guillemette ’78, ’84
Clark G. Hagerty ’61
Carol A. Hahn
Gary A. ’66 and Arlene Klingbeil ’65 Hall
Vernon Oliver Harmon ’67
Ronald G. Harmsen ’59
Kenneth O. ’68 and Felice Faust ’71 Hassan
Raymond V. Hendrickson ’93, ’97
James G. Hesser ’75
Robert F. Hollenbach ’55
Stephen S. Honig ’81
Robert C. Howe ’70
Laurence M. Kaplan ’75
N. Stewart ’64 and Renee H. Kaplow
Garry M. Keel ’78
Eileen M. Kendall

Alan S. Kindig ’57
Gary S. King ’76
Kenneth D. King ’61
Stanlee G. ’75 and Florence Hertz ’57 Kissel
Marcia Gordon Kjeldsen ’66
Marianne Castles Kollar ’73
Richard H. Krollman ’73
Stephen K. Kupsov ’65
Paul J. Lang ’68
Eric R. Lear ’79
Eugene LeFloch ’64
Tiffani Lennon ’97
Gladys M. Lerch ’56
Ira L. Libbin ’70
Marc G. Lieberson ’74, ’89
Donald E. Liebhart ’63
Christina Lloyd ’09
Craig W. Lloyd ’73
Barbara O. Long
Sean M. Looney ’82, ’84
Carol K. Loser
Donald N. and Judith Rosen ’77 Love
Peter F. Lucier ’70
J. Barton and Linda P. Luedeke
Thomas J. ’75 and Patricia A. Lynch
Albert R. Maccani ’72
Thomas P. ’78 and Nancy Poore’82 MacManus
Hilda Ruple Mannon ’46
Bernard A. Marcus ’66
John H. Martinson
Mary Anne Woulfe Maxwell ’94
Joan C. Mazzotti ’72
William H. McCarroll
Mark E. McCoy ’12
David J. ’78 and Nicole Schumacher ’77 McCue
Victor R. McDonald III ’72, ’77 and Joyce. L. Phillips ’71, ’75
Barbara Ringkamp McGlone ’49
James H. McGordy ’39
Rosemary McGreevy ’88, ’93
Margaret Anne McKechnie
E. Graham McKinley ’83
Jonathan D. Meer
Steven J. Meier ’83
Grace Morrison Mele ’93
Mary Moon ’10
Kathleen P. Mooney-Ruoti ’73
Annette W. Morris ’69
John T. Morris ’52
Timothy J. Morrison Sr. ’83
Richard J. Moynihan ’60
John D. Muccioli ’65
Thomas M. Mulhare ’70
Tina B. Mulhare
Joan Gebhardt Myers ’54
William A. Nagy ’74
Gary M. Nath ’66
Paul R. Olson ’49
Olimpio R. Pacchioli ’51
Angeline B. Pebler ’55
Victor R. McDonald III ’72, ’77 and Joyce L. Phillips ’71, ’75
Barbara Brenner Picard ’59
Mary D. Pinney
Charles J. and Gretchen S. Poliero Jr.
Lorraine Laprade Poore ’51
James M. Rademacher ’88
D. Diana Edelcreek Ramo ’52
Charles B. Rednor ’78
Hugh T. Regan Jr. ’82
Thomas J. ’63 and Mary Burns ’51, ’63 Reilly
Sherise Woodward Ritter ’84
Roslyn Goldstein Rolan ’68
Eileen Hartzell Ronk ’75
John H. Rose
Allen R. Rosen ’63
William M. Rue ’69
Suzanne M. Ryan ’99
Dorothy Chesebro Sayre ’54
Nancy H. Schluter
J. Barry Schrenk ’72
Robert J. Schuster ’50
Frieda Gold Schwartz ’62
Glenn A. Scott ’80
Ralph U. Scott ’74
Suzanne V. Scott-Giyanani ’77
Judith Card Scymanski ’59
Barry D. Shapiro ’65
William V. Sheehy III ’69
Jacqueline Rey Shields ’82
Robert A. Sikorski ’79
Arlene Silvers
Norman P. Silvers
Thomas S. Simonet
Sharon Smith
Filbert E. Spizzirro ’53
Sandra L. Stein
Charles A. and Jacqueline Branton ’69 Sullivan
Joyce A. Swoyer ’61
Laurie Talarico
Jeffrey Tapkas ’72
Frederick N. Trout
Randi Braha Urkowitz ’87
John W. Vanderclock ’49
Lise Vogel
Joseph P. Vona ’57
Louis Wachtel ’63
Charles M. Weber ’54
Robin C. Webster ’90
Michael Paul Wein ’57
Karen Blazer West ’82, ’89
Cheryl A. Wolf ’70
Herbert R. ’50 and Joan Hatcliffe Young
Richard R. Young ’68