The following individuals were honored through gifts made during the 2017-18 fiscal year.


Zoe A. Aarts
C. Emmanuel Ahia
Meade M. Andrews
Deanna S. Ayers
Donald C. Ambrose
Barry D. Ashmen ’69, ’70
John M. Baer
Richard L. Beach
Neil A. Beighley
Annette Berger
Christopher D. Black ’00
Wilda E. Bleakley
Josef A. Borg
Anita Regan Brady ’76, ’86
Tanya Brown ’03
Richard J. Brittingham III
Sylvia Bulgar
Donald W. Burnham
John H. Burnham
Trevor Buser
Juleen K. Buser
James P. Bush ’80
Wayne J. and Jill Hammer ’72 Canastra
Nancy J. Caplinger
Anne M. Carroll
Diane P. Casale-Giannola
Heather A. Casey
Heather J. Chavez
Howard Cohen ’71
Deborah H. Cook
Michael G. Curran Jr. ’71, ’74
Lauren Kluth Delisio ’00
Brittany C. Demcovitz ’14
Daniel J. Devine ’93
Susan M. Dintrone
Stefan Dombrowski
Susan M. Dougherty
Kerri Ann Durkin
Christopher C. Ender
Lea Favre
Alec P. Feinsot
Kaitlyn N. Flemming
Founding Members of the Theta Eta Chapter of Phi Sigma Sigma
Judith L. Fraivillig
DonnaJean A. Fredeen
Kendall A. Friedman
Jan Friedman-Krupnick
Jeanette M. Friscia ’04

Barbara J. Fruscione
Ivan W. Fuller
Karen L. Gischlar ’03
Laura Glotzbach ’97
Leonard R. Goduto
Susan J. Gordon
Donna K. Green
John C. Hangey ’93
Barbara Henninger
Sigfredo A. Hernandez
Peter R. Hester
Cassie Iacovelli
Charles Inverso
Lacey E. Jacobs ’13
Tamar Jacobson
Bushra Jamal
Robbie Jillard
Cathryn L. Jolley
Rubin E. Joyner Jr. ’73
Michele W. Kamens
Laina Kaplan ’04
Carol A. Kivler
Allison E. Koury ’15
Catherine Giovanos Krajcsovics ’95
Cheryl Beth Kuchler
Willard E. Lally
Benjamin H. Latner ’14
John S. Lee ’59
Lauren R. Leibowitz
Kate M. Lincoln
Jacqueline Little
Julia Semptimphelter Lubrano ’47
Adam J. Lucas ’08, ’15
Kate Rose Marino
Andrew D. Marr ’15
Colleen M. Martin
Ira Mayo
Joan C. Mazzotti ’72
Meghan C. McCabe
Sharon S. McKool
Thomas McGough
Jonathan D. Meer
James L. Messersmith
Pamela G. Mingle
Timothy J. Morrison Jr. ’08
Katherine Mortimer ’92
Andrea J. Neale
Patricia S. Nolfi
Mark Pearcy
Rosalie Maldonado Pereda ’99
Dina G. Perrine
Terry L. Pertuit
Kathleen M. Pierce
Phi Kappa Tau
Margaret A. Plotka ’00
Teresa M. Podgorski
Jenny L. Raymond
Mark R. Reinhardt ’83
Rider Greek Life
Ramon Rodriguez
Jeanette C. Rudnicki ’13
Christine Giovanos Schafer ’95
Laura H. Seplaki
Alfred and Barbara Sikorski
Lynne Solimando
Erica Spence-Umstead ’01
Judith Stegmaier-Nappi
Sandra Lou Stein
Pat Stewart
Marion Tallon
Mary E. Talmadge-Grebenar
Gary W. Taylor ’82
Gail L. Turner
Boris Vilic
Chad J. Walsh ’17
Minmin Wang
Jean Rockwell Warner ’62, ’64
Sharrie Williams
Khalil A. Witt ’18
Annmarie Woods
Ethel Woodward
Peter D. Wright
Christine A. Zelenak ’97