This slideshow is not enabled
Executive Board
  • President - Katelyn Hemling
  • Vice President - Benjamin Norkus
  • Treasurer - Lydia Stepanoff
  • Secretary - Gillian Erlenborn
  • Advisor - Christopher Botti


     
President’s Cabinet
  • Student Activities Chair: Kate Miksits
  • Dining Services Chair: Cecilia Snow
  • Diversity Chair: Mallory Murphy
  • Facilities Chair: Will Brown
  • Graduate Student Representative: Moira Gannon
  • Academic Planning Committee: Destiny Cooper
  • Campus Outreach Chair: Kayla McLaughlin
  • Wellness Chair: Robin Schmeider
  • Social Media Chair: Katelyn Hemling
Student Finance Board
  • Chairperson: Liam Velez
  • Senior Class Trustee: Victor Cristobal
  • Junior Class Trustee: Maclain Hardin
  • Sophomore Class Trustee: Lydia Stepanoff
  • Freshman Class Trustee: Frances Calderin
  • At-Large Trustee: Katelyn Hemling
  • At-Large Trustee: Ben Norkus
  • Advisor: Christopher Botti
Senate
  • Speaker of the Senate: Maclain Hardin

Senators

  • Kalif Jones
  • Julia Henry
  • Robert Lamb
  • Christina Yoo
  • JJ Mitchell
  • Corinne Berntsen
  • Emilio Chase
  • Emily Sebastian
  • Lydia Stepanoff
  • Frances Calderin
  • Alexandria Griner
  • Tsarina Islam
  • Ben Norkus
  • Victor Cristobal
  • Katelyn Hemling
Class Government Officers 

Class of 2017

  • President: Samantha Goldberg
  • Vice-President: Will Brown
  • Treasurer: Jesse Borrower
  • Secretary: Michelle Palladino
  • Advisor: Christopher Botti

Class of 2018

  • President -  Joshua Acampado
  • Vice President - Kate Miskits
  • Treasurer -  Julia Nigro
  • Secretary - Lucy Watts
  • Advisor - Christopher Botti

Class of 2019

  • President: Brianna Super
  • Vice-President: Paul David Flood
  • Treasurer: Julie Hemmingway
  • Secretary: Alexa Majana
  • Advisor: Christopher Botti

Class of 2020

  • President: TBD
  • Vice President: TBD
  • Treasurer: TBD
  • Secretary: TBD
  • Advisor: Christopher Botti

    Positions will be determined by elections in fall 2016